TravelAI acquires Sonder brand. Read the press release
Hotel in Kabukicho, Tokyo

Shinjuku Granbell Hotel | Hotel in Kabukicho, Tokyo

Map-icon2-14-5 Kabuki-cho, Tokyo, 160-0021, Japan
8.6 · Fabulous 2392 reviews2392 reviews Child FriendlyChild Friendly Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area

Shinjuku Granbell Hotel

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Designated Smoking Area Designated Smoking Area Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Toiletries Toiletries Guest Services Guest Services Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a rooftop terrace are available at this hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a coffee shop/cafe, self parking, and coffee/tea in a common area are onsite.
Change of towels is available on request.
Shinjuku Granbell Hotel offers 485 accommodations with safes and complimentary bottled water. These individually furnished accommodations include desks. Beds feature down comforters and premium bedding. Guests can make use of the in-room refrigerators and coffee/tea makers. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations, slippers, designer toiletries, and bidets.

This Tokyo hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 25+ Mbps. Smart televisions come with digital channels. Additionally, rooms include hair dryers and complimentary toiletries. In-room massages, irons/ironing boards, and change of towels can be requested.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Tokyo
Arrival
Check-in start time: 3:00 pm; check-in end time: 1:00 am minimum check-in age: 18
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area
Guest Reviews

Shinjuku Granbell Hotel Reviews

“The staff was very helpful and the room was very clean. I really enjoyed this hotel”

Samuel · Jul 17, 2026 02:37:36 PM

“room was ok small but clean. Didn’t like the fact the whole floor gets wet”

John · Jul 15, 2026 02:13:41 AM

“We arrived at the hotel late that evening, but upon entering, we were immediately greeted with warm, friendly smiles. The staff had no problem pulling up my information, making the check-in process incredibly quick and seamless. They pointed out various amenities near the front desk that we could grab on the way to our room and even gave us each a complimentary drink for the bar’s happy hour. We booked a king room, which was very spacious, and the entire hotel was extremely clean. One of our favorite features was the upstairs lounge area that boasted an amazing vinyl collection. The complimentary drinks from the bar were also incredibly refreshing! To top it all off, the staff kindly held our bags for free after check-out so we could finish our shopping in the area. When I return to Tokyo, I will absolutely consider staying here again.”

D'Arrion · Jul 14, 2026 11:58:52 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
Check-in start time: 3:00 pm; check-in end time: 1:00 am minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 am
Pet Policy
Pets not allowed
Child Policy
Children are welcome. kids stay free! children 6 years old and younger stay free when using existing bedding. rollaway/extra beds are not available. cribs (infant beds) are not available.
Payment Policy
Fee for continental breakfast: approximately jpy 2500 per person uncovered self parking fee: jpy 2000 per night the above list may not be comprehensive. fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this Shinjuku Granbell Hotel pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 07
Does the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel have a swimming pool?
No, this Shinjuku Granbell Hotel does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in Shinjuku Granbell Hotel?
Best-rates for the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel starts from $75 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Designated Smoking Area, Balcony/Terrace, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Toiletries, Guest Services, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
04 / 07
Is Shinjuku Granbell Hotel a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
05 / 07
Is the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for Shinjuku Granbell Hotel?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
No, this Shinjuku Granbell Hotel does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel starts from $75 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Designated Smoking Area, Balcony/Terrace, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Toiletries, Guest Services, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Shinjuku Granbell Hotel are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $75/ Night Best price guaranteed