309 The Meadows | Apartment in George Central, George

1 Bedroom Apartment in George Central, George
9.0 · Exceptional 3 Reviews Stay & Play
9.0Exceptional
Stay & Play
Child Friendly
Internet
Parking
Pool

George Central mornings, clear light, a balcony for quiet pauses.

At this property
Child FriendlyInternetParkingPoolSecurity/SafetyBarbecue/Outdoor Cooking

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

Free private parking, balcony, George Museum 10-minute walk away

309 The Meadows
309 The Meadows
Arrival
Minimum check-in age is 18 at this property
Design
1 bedroom, fully equipped kitchen, 2 bathrooms
Bath products
2 bathrooms, flat-screen TV provided
Tech
Free Wifi, Wifi in all areas, Internet
Bedrooms & Baths

One-bedroom apartment with a full kitchen and two bathrooms

ParkingParking on siteFree parkingPrivate ParkingWifiFree WifiInternetBBQ facilitiesSmoke-free propertyWifi in all areas
Property Amenities

A pool, parking, and free WiFi on site

Outdoor pool
Free parking
High-speed WiFi
Child Friendly
Internet
Pool
Guest Reviews

309 The Meadows Reviews

Review Score: 9

Rochelle · Feb 14, 2026 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

Miranda · Jan 20, 2026 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Convenient apartment

Eddy · Oct 16, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is there parking available at 309 The Meadows?
Does 309 The Meadows have WiFi?
Is there a pool at 309 The Meadows?
Can I bring pets to 309 The Meadows?
Is 309 The Meadows smoke-free?
01 / 05
Is there parking available at 309 The Meadows?

Yes. The property offers free private parking and on-site parking.

02 / 05
Does 309 The Meadows have WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available, and WiFi is offered in all areas.

03 / 05
Is there a pool at 309 The Meadows?

Yes. The property has a swimming pool.

04 / 05
Can I bring pets to 309 The Meadows?

No. Pets are not allowed.

05 / 05
Is 309 The Meadows smoke-free?

Yes. The property is non-smoking.

More stays in George Central

All stays in George Central
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $85 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $141 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.3
Excellent
( 342 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $74 /Night
Apartment
8.7
Fabulous
( 3 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $155 /Night
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $155 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $155 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.4
Excellent
( 996 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $65 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.1
Exceptional
( 15 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $107 /Night
$155/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal