1 Bedroom House in Sunriver, Bend

Acacia Lane 2 | House in Sunriver, Oregon

Map-icon57392 Acacia Lane, Bend, 97707, USA
10.0 · Exceptional 1 review1 review Pet FriendlyPet Friendly PoolPool Child FriendlyChild Friendly Air ConditionerAir Conditioner

Acacia Lane 2

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly Pool Pool Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Hot Tub Hot Tub Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen

A short distance from sledding, snowboarding, and more, this pet-friendly vacation home lets you experience it all. With the property's convenient covered onsite parking, you'll be ready to make the quick 3-minute drive to Sunriver Resort Golf Course or the 8-minute drive to Deschutes River.

After you return, unwind in the hot tub and enjoy the outdoor furniture. For a change of scenery, come inside and try your hand at table tennis, or enjoy the free WiFi and stereo.

As you settle into this 4-bedroom rental, you'll find a gas grill and air conditioning. For your convenience, there's a freezer and a blender. And there is a coin laundry nearby so you can pack a bit lighter.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

House · Bend
Arrival
Check-in start time: 4:30 pm; check-in end time: anytime minimum check-in age: 21
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Air conditioning Air conditioning Heating Heating 4 bedrooms 4 bedrooms Freezer Freezer Blender Blender Near laundromat Near laundromat Limited onsite parking Limited onsite parking Ski shuttle nearby Ski shuttle nearby Onsite parking options include a garage Onsite parking options include a garage Free uncovered self parking on site Free uncovered self parking on site
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
Guest Reviews

Acacia Lane 2 Reviews

“Great location. Clean and well organized house. Nice place for a family vacation. ”

Philip L · Dec 4, 2025 04:17:56 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
Check-in start time: 4:30 pm; check-in end time: anytime minimum check-in age: 21
Check-out
Check-out before 10:30 am express check-out available
Pet Policy
2 total pets food and water bowls are available pets allowed for an extra charge of usd 100 per pet, per stay pets cannot be left unattended restrictions apply; for more information contact the property at the number on the booking confirmation service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees welcoming dogs only
Child Policy
Children are welcome. cribs (infant beds) are not available.
Payment Policy
Pet fee: usd 100 per pet, per stay service animals are exempt from fees the above list may not be comprehensive. fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this Acacia Lane 2 pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 07
Does the Acacia Lane 2 have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Acacia Lane 2 has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in Acacia Lane 2?
Best-rates for the Acacia Lane 2 starts from $869 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Guest Services, Entertainment, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
04 / 07
Is Acacia Lane 2 a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
05 / 07
Is the Acacia Lane 2 wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Acacia Lane 2 has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Acacia Lane 2?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Acacia Lane 2 indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for Acacia Lane 2?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Acacia Lane 2 are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Yes, this Acacia Lane 2 has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Acacia Lane 2 starts from $869 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Guest Services, Entertainment, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Acacia Lane 2 has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Acacia Lane 2 indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Acacia Lane 2 are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $869/ Night Best price guaranteed