Hotel in Al Muntazah, Doha

Adagio Doha | Hotel in Al Muntazah

Map-iconBadr Street C Ring Road, Doha, 11364, Qatar
9.4 · Exceptional 37 reviews37 reviews Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking PoolPool Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area

Adagio Doha

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pool Pool Designated Smoking Area Designated Smoking Area TV TV Wheelchair Accessible Wheelchair Accessible Accessibility Accessibility Business Services Business Services Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Guest Services Guest Services Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

Along with an outdoor pool, this hotel has a restaurant and a bar/lounge. Free WiFi in public areas and free valet parking are also provided. Other amenities include a poolside bar, a seasonal outdoor pool, and a business center.
Housekeeping is available on request.
Adagio Doha offers 153 air-conditioned accommodations, which are accessible via exterior corridors and feature espresso makers and safes. Accommodations are furnished with day beds and dining tables. Memory foam beds feature premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. Smart televisions come with satellite channels. Microwaves and coffee/tea makers are provided. Bathrooms include showers, slippers, and hair dryers.

This Doha hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps. Business-friendly amenities include desks, desk chairs, and phones. Additionally, rooms include complimentary bottled water and irons/ironing boards. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided daily.


Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Doha
Arrival
Check-in start time: 3:00 pm; check-in end time: anytime minimum check-in age: 18
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Shower Shower Soap Soap Shampoo Shampoo Private bathroom Private bathroom Towels Towels Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request) Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request) Toilet paper Toilet paper Hair dryer Hair dryer Pillow menu Pillow menu Blackout drapes/curtains Blackout drapes/curtains
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area
Guest Reviews

Adagio Doha Reviews

“Nice staff, calm environment and clean room equipped with all kinds of amenities.”

Shahd · Jul 11, 2026 04:14:06 PM

“Great staff and very large rooms. A little bit cold inside though in the winter.”

Dorian · Apr 7, 2026 01:54:20 PM

“Good location and nice staff ”

Mohammad · Mar 23, 2026 03:15:55 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
Check-in start time: 3:00 pm; check-in end time: anytime minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out
Check-out before noon
Pet Policy
No pets or service animals allowed
Child Policy
Children are welcome. rollaway/extra beds are available for qar 100.0 per night. free cribs (infant beds)!
Payment Policy
Fee for buffet breakfast: approximately qar 80 for adults and qar 50 for children airport shuttle fee: qar 250 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 4) rollaway bed fee: qar 100.0 per night the above list may not be comprehensive. fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed the name on the credit card used at check-in to pay for incidentals must be the primary name on the guestroom reservation this property accepts credit cards, debit cards, and cash some water is reused through a grey water recycling system safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, a security system, a first aid kit, window guards, and outdoor lighting this property affirms that it follows the cleaning and disinfection practices of allsafe (accor hotels)
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this Adagio Doha pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 07
Does the Adagio Doha have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Adagio Doha has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in Adagio Doha?
Best-rates for the Adagio Doha starts from $51 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, Designated Smoking Area, TV, Wheelchair Accessible, Accessibility, Business Services, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

04 / 07
Is Adagio Doha a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

05 / 07
Is the Adagio Doha wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Adagio Doha is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Adagio Doha?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Adagio Doha indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for Adagio Doha?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Adagio Doha are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Yes, this Adagio Doha has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Adagio Doha starts from $51 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, Designated Smoking Area, TV, Wheelchair Accessible, Accessibility, Business Services, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Adagio Doha is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Adagio Doha indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Adagio Doha are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Al Muntazah

Every few blocks, a different Al Muntazah.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $51/ Night Best price guaranteed