Hotel in Brenzone sul Garda

Albergo Pace | Hotel in Brenzone sul Garda, Veneto

Map-iconVia Marniga 10, Brenzone sul Garda, 37010, Italy
9.6 · Exceptional 17 reviews17 reviews Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking TVTV Balcony/TerraceBalcony/Terrace

Albergo Pace

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking TV TV Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Guest Services Guest Services Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet

This smoke-free hotel features a restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a rooftop terrace, self parking, and coffee/tea in a common area are onsite.
Albergo Pace offers 16 air-conditioned accommodations with laptop-compatible safes and hair dryers. Beds feature down comforters. Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access.

Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads, and bidets. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones. Housekeeping is provided daily.


The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Brenzone sul Garda
Arrival
Check-in start time: 2:00 pm; check-in end time: 9:00 pm express check-in available minimum check-in age: 18
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
TVTV
RestaurantRestaurant
Guest Reviews

Albergo Pace Reviews

“Two basic single rooms, small en-suite bathrooms, comfortable beds and views of a wall/garden. Stayed in October and the heating came on automatically so rooms were warm and cosy. Very quiet overnight though we were at the back of the hotel. The shared terrace at the front had beautiful views over the lake and plenty of tables and chairs. The bar and breakfast room are located separately across a very quiet road. Breakfast was plentiful and lovely, including some gluten free options on request. The ladies were very helpful and friendly, always around as the bar is open from early until 10pm. The road up from the lake is quite steep, hence the lovely lake view!! The lake road is on the main bus route from north to south of the lake, though the area is quiet, there is a Despar just 5 minutes walk away. A lovely and enjoyable stay, will return one day!”

Jane · Nov 6, 2023 01:32:26 AM

“The Lake Garda balcony view was beautiful . There is a chair and table to sit out on the balcony.,Breakfast at the hotel was very nice. And you don’t need an alarm because the church bells are very loud!”

Dorothy · Sep 13, 2021 02:18:48 PM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
Check-in start time: 2:00 pm; check-in end time: 9:00 pm express check-in available minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 am express check-out available
Pet Policy
Pets stay free service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees 1 total pets restrictions apply; for more information contact the property at the number on the booking confirmation
Child Policy
Children are welcome. rollaway/extra beds are available for eur 30.0 per day. cribs (infant beds) are available for eur 10.0 per day.
Payment Policy
Self parking fee: eur 3 per day (in/out privileges) crib (infant bed) fee: eur 10.0 per day rollaway bed fee: eur 30.0 per day the above list may not be comprehensive. fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed this property accepts credit cards cashless transactions are available safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a smoke detector, and a first aid kit this property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room property registration number it023014a1fqmsbb5c
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this Albergo Pace pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 07
Does the Albergo Pace have a swimming pool?
No, this Albergo Pace does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in Albergo Pace?
Best-rates for the Albergo Pace starts from $236 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

04 / 07
Is Albergo Pace a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

05 / 07
Is the Albergo Pace wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Albergo Pace has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Albergo Pace?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Albergo Pace indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for Albergo Pace?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Albergo Pace are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

No, this Albergo Pace does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Albergo Pace starts from $236 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Albergo Pace has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Albergo Pace indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Albergo Pace are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Brenzone sul Garda

Every few blocks, a different Brenzone sul Garda.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $236/ Night Best price guaranteed