9.7 · Exceptional25 reviewsParkingTransportation/ShuttleSecurity/SafetyEV Charge Station
Alpinloft Tirol
At this property
Parking
Transportation/Shuttle
Security/Safety
EV Charge Station
Sports/Activities
Skiing
Guest Services
Heating
Internet
Laundry
Alpinloft Tirol offers accommodations in Bad Häring, 21 miles from Golfclub Kitzbühel Schwarzsee and 22 miles from Casino Kitzbuhel. This apartment features free private parking, luggage storage space, and free Wifi. The accommodation offers an ATM and a mini-market for guests. Featuring a balcony with mountain views, this apartment also includes a flat-screen TV, a well-equipped kitchen with a dishwasher, an oven, and a fridge, as well as 2 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a hair dryer. This apartment is allergy-free and non-smoking. Skiing, cycling, and walking tours are possible within the area, and the apartment offers a ski pass sales point. Hahnenkamm is 27 miles from Alpinloft Tirol, while Kufstein Fortress is 7.6 miles away. Innsbruck Airport is 44 miles from the property, and the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.
Alpinloft Tirol is located in Bad Häring.
This 1 Bedroom Apartment is suitable for
tourists and travelers.
It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include:
Parking, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, and several others.
This is a 3 star rated property and has over 25 reviews
with the average score of 9.7
.
Coming to Bad Häring and needing a place to stay?
Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit,
you will surely love it.
You can check the reviews and description of this 1 Bedroom Apartment
if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Bad Häring. These details are
authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.
This Alpinloft Tirol in Bad Häring is well equipped and has all
facilities that have been listed below.
Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed
“Alpinloft Tirol”.
We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the
information or accuracy describing this
Apartment, please let us know.
Arrivals & Check-in
Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in
Apartment · Bad Häring
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
775 ft²,
1 Bedroom
Bath products
2 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths
Compact stay with a practical layout
Where you sleep
· 1 Bedroom
· 2 Bathrooms
Street parking
Electric vehicle charging station
Parking on site
Parking
Free parking
Private Parking
Walking tours
Skiing
Water sports facilities on site
Hiking
Property Amenities
Wellness and fitness at this stay
Laundry
Sports/Activities
Skiing
Internet
Parking
Good to know · before you book.
Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.
Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.
FAQs
Frequently asked questions
01 / 08
Is this Alpinloft Tirol pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Alpinloft Tirol?
Check-in time for Alpinloft Tirol starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Alpinloft Tirol have a swimming pool?
No, this Alpinloft Tirol does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Alpinloft Tirol?
Best-rates for the Alpinloft Tirol starts from $98 per night with includes Parking, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, EV Charge Station, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Guest Services, Heating, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Alpinloft Tirol a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Alpinloft Tirol wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Alpinloft Tirol has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Alpinloft Tirol?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Alpinloft Tirol indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Alpinloft Tirol?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Alpinloft Tirol are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Alpinloft Tirol starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Alpinloft Tirol does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Alpinloft Tirol starts from $98 per night with includes Parking, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, EV Charge Station, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Guest Services, Heating, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Alpinloft Tirol has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Alpinloft Tirol indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Alpinloft Tirol are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.