Amely Hotel | Hotel in My Phuoc, Ben Cat

Hotel in My Phuoc, Ben Cat
8.6 · Fabulous 14 Reviews Stay & PlayEco-Friendly
8.6Fabulous
Stay & Play
Air Conditioner
Balcony/Terrace
Breakfast
Child Friendly

My Phuoc mornings, soft light, a kitchen that stays practical.

At this property
Air ConditionerBalcony/TerraceBreakfastChild FriendlyKitchenLaundryParkingDesignated Smoking AreaTVViewWheelchair AccessibleOcean ViewOceanfrontAccessibilityTransportation/ShuttleSecurity/SafetyBusiness ServicesSports/ActivitiesWellness FacilitiesRestaurantBarGuest ServicesEntertainment

Amely Hotel places you in My Phuoc, Ben Cat, with a practical base for exploring this part of Binh Duong. From here, Cu Chi Tunnels, AEON Mall Binh Duong Canary, and Vincom Plaza Thu Duc are all within reach for a day shaped by movement across the city. The Hotel keeps things straightforward and grounded, with the kind of access that suits a stay focused on getting in, settling down, and moving through the area with ease. Inside, guest rooms are designed for everyday comfort. Air conditioning, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a seating area, and a private bathroom create an easy place to unwind, while a kitchen, dining area, fridge, and electric tea pot support longer stays and unhurried mornings. Some units also include a balcony, and some offer city views, bringing a quieter connection to the surroundings. A safety deposit box is available in the rooms as well. Shared spaces add to the rhythm of the stay. Guests can use the garden, shared lounge, and terrace, while the restaurant, shared kitchen, room service, and currency exchange make the property feel functional without becoming complicated. The 24-hour front desk, free private parking, and paid airport shuttle service support arrival and departure, and bike rental and car rental are available for getting around. In My Phuoc, Amely Hotel feels practical, calm, and well set up for time in Ben Cat, with the city close enough to feel present but never in the way.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, city views, 15 miles from Cu Chi Tunnels

Amely Hotel
Amely Hotel
Arrival
Minimum age for check-in: 18
Design
Hotel rooms, kitchen and dining area
Bath products
Bidet, free toiletries, hairdryer
Tech
Flat-screen TV, satellite channels, air conditioning
Bedrooms & Baths

Rooms include a kitchen, dining area, and seating area

Private ParkingFree parkingParkingParking on siteRestaurantFruitSnack barKids' mealsBarWine/Champagne
Property Amenities

A garden, a terrace, and a shared lounge on site

Fitness center
Sun deck
Free parking
Air conditioning
Smart TV
Ocean View
Guest Reviews

Amely Hotel Reviews

Review Score: 9

Lee · Feb 17, 2025 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

Mohd Rizal · Nov 11, 2023 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Does Amely Hotel offer free parking?
Is airport transportation available?
Are pets allowed at Amely Hotel?
Is Amely Hotel accessible for guests with mobility needs?
Does Amely Hotel have dining options on site?
01 / 05
Does Amely Hotel offer free parking?

Yes. Free private parking is available on site.

02 / 05
Is airport transportation available?

Yes. The property offers a paid airport shuttle service, and airport pickup and drop-off are also available.

03 / 05
Are pets allowed at Amely Hotel?

No. Pets are not allowed.

04 / 05
Is Amely Hotel accessible for guests with mobility needs?

Yes. The property is wheelchair accessible and has facilities for disabled guests. A toilet with grab rails is also available.

05 / 05
Does Amely Hotel have dining options on site?

Yes. There is a restaurant, bar, snack bar, and coffee house on site. Room service is also available.

More stays in My Phuoc

All stays in My Phuoc
Hotel
8.4
Excellent
( 28 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $11 /Night
Hotel
8.6
Fabulous
( 14 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $27 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
10.0
Exceptional
( 9 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $103 /Night
Hotel
9.2
Exceptional
( 18 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $15 /Night
Hotel
8.3
Excellent
( 27 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $11 /Night
US $27/ night Best price guaranteed