Apartment Pape | Apartment in Split, Split-Dalmatia

1 Bedroom Apartment in Split
8.5 · Fabulous 14 Reviews Pet Friendly
8.5Fabulous
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioner
Child Friendly
Internet
Laundry

Mladezi Park mornings, soft sea light, free Wifi throughout the apartment.

At this property
Air ConditionerChild FriendlyInternetLaundryParkingPet FriendlyViewOcean ViewOceanfrontTransportation/ShuttleSecurity/SafetySports/ActivitiesWellness FacilitiesGuest ServicesEntertainmentHeating

Apartment Pape places you in Split in a practical spot for moving between the city’s cultural landmarks and everyday rhythm. From here, Mladezi Park Stadium is a 14-minute walk away, while Diocletian's Palace, Gregory of Nin, Split City Museum, and People's Square - Pjaca are all within easy reach by foot or a short ride. It is an apartment stay that suits travelers who want a self-contained base without losing touch with the city center. Inside, the one bedroom layout adds a clear sense of space, with a living room that gives you room to unwind after a day out. The air-conditioned apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a coffee machine, so meals and morning routines can move at your own pace. A private bathroom with a shower and hair dryer, along with towels and bed linen, keeps the stay streamlined. Some units or features may vary where available, but the setup is designed for easy everyday living. Apartment Pape also brings a private entrance and soundproofing, which add a welcome sense of privacy. Free WiFi is available throughout the property, and bike rental is offered for guests who want to explore on two wheels. The building is set up for a flexible stay, with laundry service, parking, and paid airport shuttle service available, plus a children’s playground and pet friendly access upon request and charges may apply. Split feels close and usable from here, with the apartment positioned for cycling, local movement, and straightforward arrival from Split Airport. It is the kind of stay that leaves you with the city’s practical side in view, and its pace easy to remember.

Arrivals & Check-in

Private entrance, soundproofed interiors, 14-minute walk to Mladezi Park Stadium

Apartment Pape
Apartment Pape
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 18, apartment-style stay in Split
Design
1 bedroom, living room, fully equipped kitchen
Bath products
Shower, hair dryer, towels, linens
Tech
Free Wifi, board games/puzzles, key access
Bedrooms & Baths

One bedroom layout with kitchen, soundproofing, and private entrance

Free parkingParkingAir conditioningFamily roomsSmoke-free propertySoundproof roomsHeatingWifi in all areasPet friendlyCycling
Property Amenities

Air conditioning, soundproof rooms, and a private entrance throughout

Fitness center
Free parking
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Wellness Facilities
Oceanfront
Guest Reviews

Apartment Pape Reviews

Review Score: 9

A really comfortable, and convenient spot. was great to have room the spread out and the bakery was sooo great!!

Jessica · Aug 11, 2023 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 9

We recommend this place

Arto Mäkinen · Oct 6, 2022 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 7

Adam · Aug 27, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are allowed upon request and charges may apply.
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Apartment Pape?
Are pets allowed at Apartment Pape?
Does Apartment Pape offer airport transportation?
Is WiFi available at Apartment Pape?
Is Apartment Pape suitable for families?
01 / 05
Is parking available at Apartment Pape?

Yes, free parking is available.

02 / 05
Are pets allowed at Apartment Pape?

Yes, pets are allowed upon request. Charges may apply.

03 / 05
Does Apartment Pape offer airport transportation?

Yes, the property offers a paid airport shuttle service.

04 / 05
Is WiFi available at Apartment Pape?

Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the property.

05 / 05
Is Apartment Pape suitable for families?

Yes, the property includes family rooms and a children's playground.

More stays in Split

All stays in Split
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 9 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $74 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.4
Excellent
( 3309 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $215 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.8
Exceptional
( 4 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $361 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.3
Exceptional
( 368 Reviews )
7 Bedrooms 7 Bathrooms 22 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $428 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.4
Exceptional
( 46 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $1,140 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 680 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $142 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.2
Exceptional
( 28 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $116 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.9
Fabulous
( 1929 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $122 /Night
US $142/ night Best price guaranteed