Hotel in Yaniklar, Fethiye

Arwen Hotel | Hotel in Yaniklar, Mugla

Map-iconYaniklar Mahallesi, Saglik Sokak, Fethiye, 483000, Turkey
9.8 · Exceptional 245 reviews245 reviews PoolPool Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area

Arwen Hotel

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pool Pool Designated Smoking Area Designated Smoking Area TV TV Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Accessibility Accessibility Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Toiletries Toiletries Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a poolside bar are available at this hotel. Free continental breakfast is provided, as well as free WiFi in public areas, free valet parking, and a free manager's reception. Additionally, a snack bar/deli, a coffee shop/cafe, and an outdoor tennis court are onsite.
Arwen Hotel offers 12 accommodations with minibars (stocked with some free items) and minibars. Rooms open to balconies. Accommodations offer separate sitting areas. Beds feature premium bedding. A pillow menu is available. 45-cm LCD televisions come with premium cable channels. Bathrooms include showers with rainfall showerheads and hydromassage showerheads, bathrobes, slippers, and designer toiletries.

This Fethiye hotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks, complimentary newspapers, and phones. Additionally, rooms include safes and complimentary bottled water. Housekeeping is provided daily.


Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor tennis court and a seasonal outdoor pool.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Fethiye
Arrival
Check-in start time: 2:00 pm; check-in end time: 11:00 pm late check-in subject to availability minimum check-in age: 18
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Shower Shower Private bathroom Private bathroom Toilet paper Toilet paper Soap Soap Bathrobes Bathrobes Towels Towels Shampoo Shampoo Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request) Toothbrush and toothpaste (on request) Hair dryer Hair dryer Hydromassage showerhead Hydromassage showerhead
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area
TVTV
Guest Reviews

Arwen Hotel Reviews

“This is just a great place to stay in Fethiye area. Ahmet and his staff are friendly and welcoming. The rooms are spacious and well designed. The vibe is very relaxed and quiet and the breakfast is filling and delicious. We highly recommend staying here !👍😊”

KEN · Nov 21, 2025 07:26:38 PM

“ They are a tranquil oasis on the edge of town, simple yet elegant. Very good place to get my bearings after first flying in from overseas. I actually liked the area where they are much better than Fethiye itself (the downtown is crowded and touristy), lovely areas to walk nearby. Everything was spotless, delicious food, and welcoming people. Their rating is well-deserved. Would not hesitate to book again!”

BONNIE · Nov 13, 2025 02:01:47 AM

“fantastic place”

RUOYU · Nov 5, 2025 10:21:37 PM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
Check-in start time: 2:00 pm; check-in end time: 11:00 pm late check-in subject to availability minimum check-in age: 18
Check-out
Check-out before noon contactless check-out available express check-out available
Pet Policy
No pets or service animals allowed
Child Policy
Children 12 and younger are not allowed at this property. all guests older than 12 are welcome. cribs (infant beds) are not available.
Payment Policy
Airport shuttle fee: eur 30 per vehicle (one-way) the above list may not be comprehensive. fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this Arwen Hotel pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 07
Does the Arwen Hotel have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Arwen Hotel has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in Arwen Hotel?
Best-rates for the Arwen Hotel starts from $92 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, Designated Smoking Area, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
04 / 07
Is Arwen Hotel a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
05 / 07
Is the Arwen Hotel wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Arwen Hotel has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Arwen Hotel?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Arwen Hotel indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for Arwen Hotel?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Arwen Hotel are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Yes, this Arwen Hotel has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Arwen Hotel starts from $92 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, Designated Smoking Area, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Arwen Hotel has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Arwen Hotel indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Arwen Hotel are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $92/ Night Best price guaranteed