7 Bedroom Bed & Breakfast in Schiedam

B&B Hotel Elselina | Bed & Breakfast in Schiedam, South Holland

Map-iconWillemskade 26, Schiedam, 3114 CP, Netherlands
9.4 · Exceptional 120 reviews120 reviews Child FriendlyChild Friendly Hotel SuiteHotel Suite Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking

B&B Hotel Elselina

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Designated Smoking Area Designated Smoking Area TV TV View View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Transportation/Shuttle Transportation/Shuttle Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Restaurant Restaurant Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

Comfortable Accommodations

B&B Hotel Elselina in Schiedam offers 4-star comfort with private bathrooms, air-conditioning, and modern amenities. Each room includes a tea and coffee maker, hairdryer, and free WiFi.

Outdoor Spaces

Guests can relax on the sun terrace or in the garden, enjoying views of the city or lake. The property features an outdoor seating area and a games room for leisure.

Dining Options

A continental buffet breakfast is served daily, including local specialties, warm dishes, fresh pastries, and more. The on-site coffee shop and outdoor dining area provide additional dining options.

Convenient Location

Located 5 mi from Rotterdam The Hague Airport, the hotel is a short walk from In Den Rooie Koffer. Nearby attractions include Diergaarde Blijdorp and Rotterdam Zoo, each 3.7 mi away. Guests appreciate the friendly host and nearby shops.

B&B Hotel Elselina is located in Schiedam.

This 7 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Designated Smoking Area, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 120 reviews with the average score of 9.4 . Coming to Schiedam and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Bed & Breakfast for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 7 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Schiedam. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This B&B Hotel Elselina in Schiedam is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “B&B Hotel Elselina”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Bed & Breakfast, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Bed & Breakfast · Schiedam
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
344.45 ft², 7 Bedrooms
Bath products
7 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Coffee house on site Coffee house on site Breakfast in the room Breakfast in the room Special diet meals (on request) Special diet meals (on request) Shared kitchen Shared kitchen Street parking Street parking Parking Parking Free parking Free parking Game room Game room Indoor play area Indoor play area Board games/Puzzles Board games/Puzzles
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area
Guest Reviews

B&B Hotel Elselina Reviews

“A unique experience, our hosts were excellent, would thoroughly recommend”

Janet · Aug 3, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“Old school charm”

Mike · Apr 21, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“Perfect hosts. Nice bed. Room cleaned every day. Good coffee machine downstairs.”

Michail · Apr 18, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this B&B Hotel Elselina pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at B&B Hotel Elselina?
Check-in time for B&B Hotel Elselina starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the B&B Hotel Elselina have a swimming pool?
No, this B&B Hotel Elselina does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in B&B Hotel Elselina?
Best-rates for the B&B Hotel Elselina starts from $70 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Designated Smoking Area, TV, View, Balcony/Terrace, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Restaurant, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is B&B Hotel Elselina a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this bed & breakfast 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the bed & breakfast has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the B&B Hotel Elselina wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the B&B Hotel Elselina has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the B&B Hotel Elselina?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the B&B Hotel Elselina indicates 1 day stay policy at this bed & breakfast. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for B&B Hotel Elselina?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the B&B Hotel Elselina are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for B&B Hotel Elselina starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this B&B Hotel Elselina does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the B&B Hotel Elselina starts from $70 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Designated Smoking Area, TV, View, Balcony/Terrace, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Restaurant, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this bed & breakfast 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the bed & breakfast has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the B&B Hotel Elselina has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the B&B Hotel Elselina indicates 1 day stay policy at this bed & breakfast. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the B&B Hotel Elselina are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $70/ Night Best price guaranteed