Hotel in Newberg

Best Western Newberg Inn | Hotel in Newberg, Oregon

Map-icon2211 Portland Road, Newberg, 97132, USA
8.8 · Fabulous 1003 reviews1003 reviews PoolPool Child FriendlyChild Friendly Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking

Best Western Newberg Inn

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pool Pool TV TV Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Business Services Business Services Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Spa Spa Toiletries Toiletries Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Hot Tub Hot Tub Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

Along with an indoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has a 24-hour fitness center and a sauna. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hour business center, a hot tub, and a business center.
Best Western Newberg Inn offers 51 air-conditioned accommodations with coffee/tea makers and hair dryers. Pillowtop beds feature premium bedding. 32-inch flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Refrigerators and microwaves are provided. Bathrooms include shower/tub combinations and complimentary toiletries.

Guests can surf the web using the complimentary wireless Internet access. Business-friendly amenities include desks and phones; local and long-distance calls are complimentary (restrictions may apply). Additionally, rooms include irons/ironing boards and portable fans. Housekeeping is provided daily.


An indoor pool and a hot tub are on site. Other recreational amenities include a sauna and a 24-hour fitness center.

Guests under 16 years old are not allowed in the swimming pool, fitness facility, or hot tub.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on site or nearby; fees may apply.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Newberg
Arrival
An early check-in fee will be charged check-in start time: 3 pm; check-in end time: 12:30 am early check-in subject to availability minimum check-in age: 21
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
TVTV
Guest Reviews

Best Western Newberg Inn Reviews

“The staff were great. One tv in the room did not work at all and the other, most channels said ‘no signal’. Maybe 6-7 channels came in without glitches. If you like tv, don’t stay at this hotel”

Michele · Aug 28, 2026 06:14:58 AM

“We had a nice experience. The hotel is very clean and the breakfast is really nice. The coffee available at 6am is a wonderful thing!! Our room was larger than expected and we had a nice stay. The only complaint is the jets in the jacuzzi tub were not working. I would definitely stay here again.”

Daron · Aug 22, 2026 09:40:07 AM

“I appreciate the standard that Best Western maintains. The rooms are large, clean and comfortable. Everything is well maintained.”

Linda · Aug 11, 2026 07:40:03 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
An early check-in fee will be charged check-in start time: 3 pm; check-in end time: 12:30 am early check-in subject to availability minimum check-in age: 21
Check-out
Check-out before 11 am contactless check-out available express check-out available
Pet Policy
2 total pets pets allowed for an extra charge of usd 30 per pet, per day pets cannot be left unattended service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees specific rooms only, restrictions apply; pet-friendly rooms can be requested by contacting the property at the number on the booking confirmation welcoming dogs only
Child Policy
Children are welcome. kids stay free! up to 2 children 12 years old and younger stay free when using existing bedding. rollaway/extra beds are available for usd 15.0 per night. free cribs (infant beds)!
Payment Policy
Pet fee: usd 30 per pet, per day service animals are exempt from fees early check-in is available for a fee (subject to availability) rollaway bed fee: usd 15.0 per night the above list may not be comprehensive. fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Best Western Newberg Inn pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Best Western Newberg Inn?
Check-in time for Best Western Newberg Inn starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Best Western Newberg Inn have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Best Western Newberg Inn has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Best Western Newberg Inn?
Best-rates for the Best Western Newberg Inn starts from $143 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Best Western Newberg Inn a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 2 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Best Western Newberg Inn wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Best Western Newberg Inn has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Best Western Newberg Inn?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Best Western Newberg Inn indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Best Western Newberg Inn?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Best Western Newberg Inn are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Best Western Newberg Inn starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, this Best Western Newberg Inn has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Best Western Newberg Inn starts from $143 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 2 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Best Western Newberg Inn has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Best Western Newberg Inn indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Best Western Newberg Inn are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $143/ Night Best price guaranteed