Boutique Hotel Tbili | Hotel in Avlabari, Tbilisi

Hotel in Avlabari, Tbilisi
9.3 · Exceptional 154 Reviews 60 Bedrooms6 Bathrooms21 Guests
9.3Exceptional
Air Conditioner
Breakfast
Child Friendly
Internet
Laundry

Avlabari mornings, soft light, reliable WiFi, steady air conditioning.

At this property
Air ConditionerBreakfastChild FriendlyInternetLaundryParkingDesignated Smoking AreaTransportation/ShuttleSecurity/SafetySports/ActivitiesFireplace/HeatingGuest ServicesEntertainment

Boutique Hotel Tbili places you in Avlabari, with Tbilisi’s old-center landmarks within easy reach. Freedom Square, Rustaveli Theater, and Saint George's Armenian Cathedral are all part of the surrounding city rhythm, so you can move between historic streets, public squares, and evening plans with ease. This is a Hotel stay that keeps the focus on a practical, central base rather than extra fuss. In a city where location shapes the day, Boutique Hotel Tbili gives you a straightforward address for exploring on foot and by ride as needed. Inside, the rooms are set up for a comfortable stay, with air conditioning, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a fridge, and an electric tea pot. A private bathroom with a hairdryer, shower, and free toiletries adds everyday convenience, while some rooms include a balcony and others have city views. That mix makes the space feel considered without feeling formal, and the details support an easy return after time out in Tbilisi. The hotel also makes arrival and in-between moments simple. There is a 24-hour front desk, airport transportation, luggage storage, free WiFi throughout the property, and parking, along with breakfast to start the day. Shared touches like heating, a designated smoking area, laundry service, and security features add to the steady, well-managed pace of the building. For guests who want a hotel that handles the basics cleanly, Boutique Hotel Tbili keeps the experience focused and reliable.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, air conditioning, Freedom Square 1.1 miles away

Boutique Hotel Tbili
Boutique Hotel Tbili
Arrival
Minimum age for check-in: 18
Design
4-star accommodations, rooms with city views where available
Bath products
Private bathroom, Hairdryer
Tech
Free WiFi · Flat-screen TV with satellite channels · Free WiFi throughout the property
Bedrooms & Baths

Rooms with seating areas and soundproofing

Street parkingParking on siteFree parkingParking24-hour front deskExpress check-in/outAirport shuttleBaggage storageCurrency exchange
Property Amenities

Air conditioning, free WiFi, and breakfast throughout the hotel

Air Conditioner
Fireplace/Heating
Designated Smoking Area
Child Friendly
Guest Services
Transportation/Shuttle
Guest Reviews

Boutique Hotel Tbili Reviews

Review Score: 10

Comfortable Stay with a Very Welcoming Host

Teodor · Apr 19, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

robert · Apr 15, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 9

Ander · Mar 8, 2026 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Boutique Hotel Tbili?
Does Boutique Hotel Tbili serve breakfast?
Is there an airport shuttle at Boutique Hotel Tbili?
Does Boutique Hotel Tbili offer free WiFi?
Are pets allowed at Boutique Hotel Tbili?
01 / 05
Is parking available at Boutique Hotel Tbili?

Yes. The property offers parking, including free parking and on-site parking.

02 / 05
Does Boutique Hotel Tbili serve breakfast?

Yes. Guests can enjoy a buffet breakfast.

03 / 05
Is there an airport shuttle at Boutique Hotel Tbili?

Yes. Airport transportation is available, and airport pickup and drop-off are listed among the transportation options.

04 / 05
Does Boutique Hotel Tbili offer free WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

05 / 05
Are pets allowed at Boutique Hotel Tbili?

No. Pets are not allowed.

More stays in Avlabari

All stays in Avlabari
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 8 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $154 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $130 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
9.3
Exceptional
( 657 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $100 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 492 Reviews )
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $55 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.7
Fabulous
( 22 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $44 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.4
Excellent
( 364 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $125 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.3
Excellent
( 310 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $47 /Night
New
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.6
Fabulous
( 128 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $34 /Night
US $56/ night Best price guaranteed
View Deal