2 Bedroom House in Cartaxo

Casa Holi | House in Cartaxo

Map-iconBeco dos Mártires das Guerras Coloniais 4, Cartaxo, 2070-501, Portugal
9.1 · Exceptional 18 reviews18 reviews Long-Stay FriendlyLong-Stay Friendly Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking PoolPool

Casa Holi

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pool Pool View View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet

Elegant Holiday Home in Valada

Casa Holi offers a serene holiday home experience in Valada, Portugal. Guests enjoy a beautiful garden, a year-round outdoor swimming pool, and free WiFi throughout the property.

Comfortable Living Spaces

The holiday home features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, equipped with air-conditioning, a terrace, and a private pool. Additional amenities include a fully fitted kitchen, washing machine, and a cozy fireplace.

Convenient Location

Praia Fluvial de Valada is a 5-minute walk away, while CNEMA and Santa Clara Convent are 21 and 14 mi respectively. Humberto Delgado Airport is 39 mi from the property. Highly rated by guests for its excellent facilities and comfortable accommodations.

Casa Holi is located in Cartaxo.

This 2 Bedrooms House is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 18 reviews with the average score of 9.1 . Coming to Cartaxo and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this House for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 2 Bedrooms House if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Cartaxo. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Casa Holi in Cartaxo is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Casa Holi”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this House, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

House · Cartaxo
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
861.11 ft², 2 Bedrooms
Bath products
2 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Parking Parking Street parking Street parking Free parking Free parking Hiking Hiking Smoke-free property Smoke-free property Wifi in all areas Wifi in all areas Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms Air conditioning Air conditioning Free Wifi Free Wifi Wifi Wifi
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
PoolPool
Sports/ActivitiesSports/Activities
Guest Reviews

Casa Holi Reviews

“Amazing relaxed stay, would definitely recommend. The Host gave me an upgrade due to an error on his behalf, I stayed on”

Rodrigo · Apr 14, 2025 07:00:00 AM

“Just what we expected, quiet, relaxing. The host was also very ok.”

Damian · May 30, 2024 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation Policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Payment Policy
Credit card required
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. you can use the special requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation, this property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Casa Holi pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Casa Holi?
Check-in time for Casa Holi starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the Casa Holi have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Casa Holi has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Casa Holi?
Best-rates for the Casa Holi starts from $136 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is Casa Holi a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the Casa Holi wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Casa Holi has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Casa Holi?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Casa Holi indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Casa Holi?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Casa Holi are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for Casa Holi starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

Yes, this Casa Holi has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Casa Holi starts from $136 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Casa Holi has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Casa Holi indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Casa Holi are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Cartaxo

Every few blocks, a different Cartaxo.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $136/ Night Best price guaranteed