2 Bedroom House in Mocoa

Casa Hostal los Profes | House in Mocoa, Putumayo

Map-icon14-41 Carrera 8, Mocoa, 860001, Colombia
10.0 · Exceptional 6 reviews6 reviews Long-Stay FriendlyLong-Stay Friendly Work-FriendlyWork-Friendly Pet FriendlyPet Friendly PoolPool

Casa Hostal los Profes

At this property
Pet Friendly Pet Friendly Pool Pool Private Pool Private Pool Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Transportation/Shuttle Transportation/Shuttle Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Child Friendly Child Friendly Hot Tub Hot Tub Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen

Spacious Accommodations

Casa Hostal los Profes offers a spacious holiday home in Mocoa, Colombia. The property features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a comfortable living room.

Leisure Facilities

Guests can enjoy a sun terrace, indoor swimming pool, plunge pool, and free WiFi. Additional amenities include a hot tub, shared kitchen, outdoor seating area, games room, and car hire.

Convenient Location

Located 14 mi from Villa Garzon Airport, the holiday home provides easy access to local attractions. Reception staff speak Spanish, ensuring a pleasant stay.

Casa Hostal los Profes is located in Mocoa.

This 2 Bedrooms House is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Pet Friendly, Pool, Private Pool, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 6 reviews with the average score of 10 . Coming to Mocoa and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this House for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 2 Bedrooms House if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Mocoa. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Casa Hostal los Profes in Mocoa is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Casa Hostal los Profes”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this House, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

House · Mocoa
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
2475.7 ft², 2 Bedrooms
Bath products
2 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Shared kitchen Shared kitchen Hot tub/Jacuzzi Hot tub/Jacuzzi Game room Game room Indoor pool (year-round) Indoor pool (year-round) Indoor pool Indoor pool Wifi in all areas Wifi in all areas Pet friendly Pet friendly Shuttle service (additional charge) Shuttle service (additional charge) Car rental Car rental Airport shuttle (additional charge) Airport shuttle (additional charge)
Property Amenities

Wellness and fitness at this stay

Wellness FacilitiesWellness Facilities
Hot TubHot Tub
PoolPool
Sports/ActivitiesSports/Activities
EntertainmentEntertainment
InternetInternet
Guest Reviews

Casa Hostal los Profes Reviews

“Beautiful, spacious and comfortable space. Very kind and helpful host”

Agnieszka · Feb 2, 2026 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation Policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are allowed and free.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties, managed by a private host
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Casa Hostal los Profes pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Casa Hostal los Profes?
Check-in time for Casa Hostal los Profes starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 1:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the Casa Hostal los Profes have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Casa Hostal los Profes has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Casa Hostal los Profes?
Best-rates for the Casa Hostal los Profes starts from $49 per night with includes Pet Friendly, Pool, Private Pool, Balcony/Terrace, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Wellness Facilities, Guest Services, Entertainment, Child Friendly, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is Casa Hostal los Profes a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the Casa Hostal los Profes wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Casa Hostal los Profes has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Casa Hostal los Profes?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Casa Hostal los Profes indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Casa Hostal los Profes?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Casa Hostal los Profes are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for Casa Hostal los Profes starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 1:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

Yes, this Casa Hostal los Profes has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Casa Hostal los Profes starts from $49 per night with includes Pet Friendly, Pool, Private Pool, Balcony/Terrace, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Wellness Facilities, Guest Services, Entertainment, Child Friendly, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Casa Hostal los Profes has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Casa Hostal los Profes indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Casa Hostal los Profes are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Mocoa

Every few blocks, a different Mocoa.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $49/ Night Best price guaranteed