Casa Piccolo Borgo | Apartment in Borgo Roma, Verona

2 Bedroom Apartment in Borgo Roma, Verona
9.7 · Exceptional 8 Reviews 2 Bedrooms2 Bathrooms4 Guests
9.7Exceptional
Air Conditioner
Child Friendly
Internet
Kitchen
Parking

Borgo Roma streets, soft light, a shared kitchen, free Wifi.

At this property
Air ConditionerChild FriendlyInternetKitchenParkingTVSecurity/SafetyFireplace/HeatingGuest ServicesEntertainment

Casa Piccolo Borgo places you in Verona, with Piazza Bra, Verona Arena, Via Mazzini, and Castelvecchio all within easy reach by car or a longer walk. It is an apartment stay that suits travelers who want a practical base with room to settle in, plus the comfort of free private parking and a location that keeps the city’s main sights in view. Inside, the space is shaped for an unhurried stay. The apartment has two bedrooms, a living room, and two bathrooms, along with air conditioning and a private entrance for added privacy. A fully equipped kitchenette includes a dishwasher and coffee machine, and the shared kitchen gives you another option for simple meals or coffee before heading out. Free Wifi is available throughout, and towels and bed linen are provided. Shared spaces add a relaxed, residential rhythm to the stay, including a shared lounge and private check-in and check-out that help the arrival feel straightforward. The property also includes smoke-free comfort, heating, and key access, with guest services such as an invoice provided. For families or small groups, Casa Piccolo Borgo offers an easy way to stay connected to the city without giving up the practical details that make travel smoother. From here, you can move between neighborhood routines and central Verona with little effort, then return to a quiet apartment that feels ready for a slower evening in the city.

Arrivals & Check-in

Private check-in, air-conditioned rooms, Piazza Bra 2 miles away

Casa Piccolo Borgo
Casa Piccolo Borgo
Arrival
Minimum check-in age is 18, private check-in available
Design
2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, living room
Bath products
Bidet, hair dryer, towels and bed linen
Tech
Free Wifi, TV, shared lounge/TV area
Bedrooms & Baths

Two-bedroom apartment with kitchen, living area, and privacy

Private ParkingParkingFree parkingParking on siteInternetFree WifiWifiHeatingSmoke-free propertyAir conditioning
Property Amenities

Free parking, a shared kitchen, and free Wifi on site

Security/Safety
Kitchen
Guest Services
Fireplace/Heating
Internet
Parking

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is there parking at Casa Piccolo Borgo?
Does Casa Piccolo Borgo have WiFi?
Does the apartment have a kitchen?
Is Casa Piccolo Borgo air-conditioned?
Are pets allowed at Casa Piccolo Borgo?
What is the minimum age for check-in?
01 / 06
Is there parking at Casa Piccolo Borgo?

Yes. Free private parking is available on site.

02 / 06
Does Casa Piccolo Borgo have WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available throughout the apartment.

03 / 06
Does the apartment have a kitchen?

Yes. You have a fully equipped kitchenette, plus access to a shared kitchen.

04 / 06
Is Casa Piccolo Borgo air-conditioned?

Yes. The apartment is air-conditioned.

05 / 06
Are pets allowed at Casa Piccolo Borgo?

No. Pets are not allowed.

06 / 06
What is the minimum age for check-in?

The minimum age for check-in is 18. Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

More stays in Borgo Roma

All stays in Borgo Roma
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.7
Exceptional
( 53 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $200 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $124 /Night
Hotel
8.5
Fabulous
( 653 Reviews )
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $112 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.5
Fabulous
( 236 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $124 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.6
Fabulous
( 577 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $192 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.7
Fabulous
( 3575 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $94 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 13 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $223 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.8
Fabulous
( 4 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $867 /Night
US $232/ night Best price guaranteed
View Deal