2 Bedroom Bed & Breakfast in Saint Aime Des Lacs

Chez Les Bergeron | Bed & Breakfast in Saint Aime Des Lacs, Quebec

Map-icon13, rue Principale, Saint Aime Des Lacs, G0T 1S0, Canada
9.6 · Exceptional 40 reviews40 reviews Hotel SuiteHotel Suite ParkingParking ViewView Balcony/TerraceBalcony/Terrace

Chez Les Bergeron

At this property
Parking Parking View View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Spa Spa Fireplace Fireplace Restaurant Restaurant Guest Services Guest Services Heating Heating Hot Tub Hot Tub Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen

Chez Les Bergeron features a hot tub and free private parking, and is within 7.6 miles of Park les Sources Joyeuses de la Malbaie and 16 miles of Hautes-Gorges-de-la-Rivière-Malbaie National Park. Spa facilities is available for guests. On clear days, guests can head outside to enjoy the bed and breakfast's outdoor fireplace, or simply kick back and relax. At the bed and breakfast, every unit has a wardrobe. Rooms are fitted with a coffee machine, a flat-screen TV, and free Wifi, while selected rooms also feature a terrace and some have mountain views. At the bed and breakfast, units are fitted with bed linen and towels. There is an on-site coffee shop. Guests at the bed and breakfast will be able to enjoy activities in and around Saint Aime Des Lacs, like cycling, fishing, and canoeing. The bed and breakfast has a picnic area where you can spend the day outdoors. Charlevoix Museum is 10 miles from Chez Les Bergeron, while Charlevoix Maritime Museum is 22 miles from the property. Québec City Jean Lesage International Airport is 89 miles away.

Chez Les Bergeron is located in Saint Aime Des Lacs.

This 2 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, View, Balcony/Terrace, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 40 reviews with the average score of 9.6 . Coming to Saint Aime Des Lacs and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Bed & Breakfast for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 2 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Saint Aime Des Lacs. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Chez Les Bergeron in Saint Aime Des Lacs is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Chez Les Bergeron”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Bed & Breakfast, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Bed & Breakfast · Saint Aime Des Lacs
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
182.99 ft², 2 Bedrooms
Bath products
2 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Coffee house on site Coffee house on site Private Parking Private Parking Parking on site Parking on site Free parking Free parking Street parking Street parking Parking Parking Cycling Cycling Canoeing Canoeing Fishing Fishing Tour or class about local culture Tour or class about local culture
Property Amenities

Wellness and fitness at this stay

Wellness FacilitiesWellness Facilities
SpaSpa
Hot TubHot Tub
Sports/ActivitiesSports/Activities
ViewView
InternetInternet
Guest Reviews

Chez Les Bergeron Reviews

“My stay was even made more comfortable with a warm greeting from caring hosts.”

Cecile · Mar 9, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“Only a one stay but an enjoyable one.”

Diane · Sep 19, 2025 07:00:00 AM

“Gateway to the achingly beautiful wilderness at Haute Gorge on Malbaie River.”

Kaarina · Jun 27, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Chez Les Bergeron pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Chez Les Bergeron?
Check-in time for Chez Les Bergeron starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the Chez Les Bergeron have a swimming pool?
No, this Chez Les Bergeron does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Chez Les Bergeron?
Best-rates for the Chez Les Bergeron starts from $115 per night with includes Parking, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Fireplace, Restaurant, Guest Services, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is Chez Les Bergeron a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the bed & breakfast has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the Chez Les Bergeron wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Chez Les Bergeron has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Chez Les Bergeron?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Chez Les Bergeron indicates 1 day stay policy at this bed & breakfast. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Chez Les Bergeron?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Chez Les Bergeron are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for Chez Les Bergeron starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, this Chez Les Bergeron does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Chez Les Bergeron starts from $115 per night with includes Parking, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Fireplace, Restaurant, Guest Services, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the bed & breakfast has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Chez Les Bergeron has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Chez Les Bergeron indicates 1 day stay policy at this bed & breakfast. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Chez Les Bergeron are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Saint Aime Des Lacs

Every few blocks, a different Saint Aime Des Lacs.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $115/ Night Best price guaranteed