Condominio Villalongin 196 | Apartment in Colonia Cuauhtemoc, Mexico City

1 Bedroom Apartment in Colonia Cuauhtemoc, Mexico City
9.0 · Exceptional 1 Review Pet Friendly
9.0Exceptional
Pet Friendly
Child Friendly
Hot Tub
Internet
Pet Friendly

Colonia Cuauhtemoc mornings, city light, a kitchen for unhurried meals.

At this property
Child FriendlyHot TubInternetPet FriendlyPoolAccessibilitySecurity/SafetyBusiness ServicesWellness FacilitiesGuest ServicesBarbecue/Outdoor Cooking

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, terrace and city views, The Angel of Independence 0.7 miles

Condominio Villalongin 196
Condominio Villalongin 196
Arrival
Minimum age for check-in: 18.
Design
Spacious, 3 bedrooms.
Bath products
3 bathrooms, hot tub
Tech
Free Wifi, flat-screen TV
Bedrooms & Baths

Three bedrooms, living room, and a fully equipped kitchen

Pet friendlySmoke-free propertyElevatorExpress check-in/outBusiness center24-hour front deskFitness centerHot tub/JacuzziFree WifiWifi
Property Amenities

A pool, a hot tub, and terrace views on the terrace

Outdoor pool
Fitness center
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Pet Friendly
Child Friendly

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are allowed upon request and free.
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is Condominio Villalongin 196 pet friendly?
Does Condominio Villalongin 196 have WiFi?
Is there an elevator at Condominio Villalongin 196?
Does Condominio Villalongin 196 have a pool or hot tub?
Is Condominio Villalongin 196 smoke-free?
Can you book a stay for a bachelor(ette) or similar party at Condominio Villalongin 196?
01 / 06
Is Condominio Villalongin 196 pet friendly?

Yes. Pets are allowed upon request and free.

02 / 06
Does Condominio Villalongin 196 have WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available.

03 / 06
Is there an elevator at Condominio Villalongin 196?

Yes. The property has an elevator.

04 / 06
Does Condominio Villalongin 196 have a pool or hot tub?

Yes. The apartment has an outdoor swimming pool and a hot tub. A heated pool is also listed in the property features.

05 / 06
Is Condominio Villalongin 196 smoke-free?

Yes. The accommodation is non-smoking.

06 / 06
Can you book a stay for a bachelor(ette) or similar party at Condominio Villalongin 196?

No. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

More stays in Colonia Cuauhtemoc

All stays in Colonia Cuauhtemoc
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 7 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $118 /Night
Apartment
9.4
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $138 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
9.1
Exceptional
( 296 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $659 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $307 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 484 Reviews )
18 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 5 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $63 /Night
Apartment
9.8
Exceptional
( 93 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $120 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
9.0
Exceptional
( 47 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $701 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $211 /Night
$132/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal