1 Bedroom Apartment in Mpatsi, Andros

Danaides Studios | Apartment in Mpatsi, South Aegean

Map-iconAndros, 845 00, Greece
New Air ConditionerAir Conditioner Balcony/TerraceBalcony/Terrace Bedding/LinensBedding/Linens Child FriendlyChild Friendly InternetInternet

Danaides Studios

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Andros
Arrival
Contactless check-in available after booking with our partner
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
LaundryLaundry

Good to know · before you book.

Pet Policy
Pets not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this Danaides Studios pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 07
Does the Danaides Studios have a swimming pool?
No, this Danaides Studios does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in Danaides Studios?
Best-rates for the Danaides Studios starts from $103 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Balcony/Terrace, Bedding/Linens, Child Friendly, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

04 / 07
Is Danaides Studios a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

05 / 07
Is the Danaides Studios wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Danaides Studios has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Danaides Studios?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Danaides Studios indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for Danaides Studios?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Danaides Studios are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

No, this Danaides Studios does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Danaides Studios starts from $103 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Balcony/Terrace, Bedding/Linens, Child Friendly, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Danaides Studios has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Danaides Studios indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Danaides Studios are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Mpatsi

Every few blocks, a different Mpatsi.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $103/ Night Best price guaranteed