3 Bedroom House in Nasinu, Nakini

Demberlys Hideaway | House in Nasinu

Map-iconDavuilevu Lot 24 Seasea Road, Nakini, Fiji
New Long-Stay FriendlyLong-Stay Friendly Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking Security/SafetySecurity/Safety Child FriendlyChild Friendly

Demberlys Hideaway

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Security/Safety Security/Safety Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet

Spacious Accommodations

Demberlys Hideaway in Nakini offers a spacious holiday home with three bedrooms and three bathrooms. The property features a fully equipped kitchen, washing machine, and free WiFi.

Modern Amenities

Guests can enjoy a refrigerator, free toiletries, shower, electric kettle, kitchenware, wardrobe, stovetop, toaster, and TV. The home ensures comfort and convenience for all visitors.

Convenient Location

Located 5.6 mi from Nausori International Airport, the property provides easy access to local attractions. Reception staff speak German, English, Spanish, French, Italian, and Vietnamese.

Demberlys Hideaway is located in Nakini.

This 3 Bedrooms House is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Security/Safety, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property . Coming to Nakini and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this House for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 3 Bedrooms House if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Nakini. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Demberlys Hideaway in Nakini is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Demberlys Hideaway”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this House, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

House · Nakini
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
1614.59 ft², 3 Bedrooms
Bath products
3 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Parking Parking Free parking Free parking Heating Heating Smoke-free property Smoke-free property Air conditioning Air conditioning Wifi in all areas Wifi in all areas Free Wifi Free Wifi Wifi Wifi Internet Internet First aid kits available First aid kits available
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation Policy
Free cancellation
Payment Policy
Credit card required
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Demberlys Hideaway pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Demberlys Hideaway?
Check-in time for Demberlys Hideaway starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the Demberlys Hideaway have a swimming pool?
No, this Demberlys Hideaway does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Demberlys Hideaway?
Best-rates for the Demberlys Hideaway starts from $160 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Security/Safety, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is Demberlys Hideaway a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the Demberlys Hideaway wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Demberlys Hideaway has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Demberlys Hideaway?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Demberlys Hideaway indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Demberlys Hideaway?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Demberlys Hideaway are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for Demberlys Hideaway starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, this Demberlys Hideaway does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Demberlys Hideaway starts from $160 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Security/Safety, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Demberlys Hideaway has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Demberlys Hideaway indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Demberlys Hideaway are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Nasinu

Every few blocks, a different Nasinu.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $160/ Night Best price guaranteed