2 Bedroom Apartment in Douglas

Douglas Head Road | Apartment in Douglas

Map-icon18 Head Road, Douglas, IM1 5BA, United Kingdom
7.0 · Very Good 34 reviews34 reviews Long-Stay FriendlyLong-Stay Friendly Security/SafetySecurity/Safety Guest ServicesGuest Services HeatingHeating

Douglas Head Road

At this property
Security/Safety Security/Safety Guest Services Guest Services Heating Heating Internet Internet

Douglas Head Road offers accommodations in Douglas, 2.1 miles from TT Grandstand and 8.3 miles from Laxey Wheel. The property is around 10 miles from Castle Rushen, a 14-minute walk from Gaiety Theatre, and 0.9 miles from Manx Museum. Free Wifi is available throughout the property and Douglas Beach is a 8-minute walk away. The apartment features 2 bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and an oven, a washing machine, and 1 bathroom with a hair dryer. Towels and bed linen are provided in the apartment. For added privacy, the accommodation features a private entrance. Peel Cathedral is 12 miles from Douglas Head Road, while Port Erin Railway Museum is 16 miles away. Isle Of Man Airport is 9.3 miles from the property.

Douglas Head Road is located in Douglas.

This 2 Bedrooms Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Security/Safety, Guest Services, Heating, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 34 reviews with the average score of 7 . Coming to Douglas and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 2 Bedrooms Apartment if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Douglas. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Douglas Head Road in Douglas is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Douglas Head Road”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Douglas
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
592.02 ft², 2 Bedrooms
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Heating Heating Smoke-free property Smoke-free property Wifi in all areas Wifi in all areas Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms Family rooms Family rooms Internet Internet Wifi Wifi Free Wifi Free Wifi Fire extinguishers Fire extinguishers Smoke alarms Smoke alarms
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Guest Reviews

Douglas Head Road Reviews

“Great location and had everything we needed. Host had great communication and was very accommodating. Many thanks”

Chris · Apr 5, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“Brilliant for my needs very well done and you have everything you need when a 7 year old is involved great value for money and I would stay again”

Stephen · Mar 7, 2026 08:00:00 AM

“Thank you - would recommend!”

Lowri · Jan 4, 2026 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation Policy
Non refundable
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties, managed by a private host
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Douglas Head Road pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Douglas Head Road?
Check-in time for Douglas Head Road starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the Douglas Head Road have a swimming pool?
No, this Douglas Head Road does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Douglas Head Road?
Best-rates for the Douglas Head Road starts from $140 per night with includes Security/Safety, Guest Services, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is Douglas Head Road a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the Douglas Head Road wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Douglas Head Road has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Douglas Head Road?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Douglas Head Road indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Douglas Head Road?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Douglas Head Road are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for Douglas Head Road starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, this Douglas Head Road does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Douglas Head Road starts from $140 per night with includes Security/Safety, Guest Services, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Douglas Head Road has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Douglas Head Road indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Douglas Head Road are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Douglas

Every few blocks, a different Douglas.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $140/ Night Best price guaranteed