Dukes Head Hotel | Hotel in Wallington North, London

Hotel in Wallington North, Croydon
9.0 · Exceptional 699 Reviews Pet FriendlyEco-Friendly
9.0Exceptional
Pet Friendly
Balcony/Terrace
Child Friendly
Internet
Parking

Wallington Green mornings, soft pub light, free parking, Wi-Fi.

At this property
Balcony/TerraceChild FriendlyInternetParkingPet FriendlyViewWheelchair AccessibleAccessibilitySecurity/SafetyFireplace/HeatingRestaurantBarToiletriesGuest ServicesEntertainment

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

Cashless payment available, air-conditioned rooms, Croydon 2.9 mi away

Dukes Head Hotel
Dukes Head Hotel
Arrival
Check-in minimum age 18, parent or guardian required under 18.
Design
Air-conditioned rooms, attached bathroom, Victorian pub setting.
Bath products
Attached bathroom, Wheelchair accessible
Tech
Free Wi-Fi, Sky TV, internet in all areas
Bedrooms & Baths

Bedrooms with en suite bathrooms and Wi-Fi

Private ParkingAccessible parkingParkingFree parkingParking on siteWine/ChampagneRestaurantBarHeating
Property Amenities

A bar, a restaurant, and log fires downstairs

Restaurant
Guest Services
Toiletries
Internet
Security/Safety
Balcony/Terrace
Guest Reviews

Dukes Head Hotel Reviews

Review Score: 9

Great stay again!

Chris · Feb 17, 2026 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

Emma · Feb 15, 2026 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Very good

Glenn · Feb 12, 2026 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are allowed upon request and charges may apply.
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Dukes Head Hotel?
Are pets allowed at Dukes Head Hotel?
Does Dukes Head Hotel have free Wi-Fi?
Does Dukes Head Hotel have a restaurant and bar?
Is Dukes Head Hotel accessible for guests with limited mobility?
Is cash accepted at Dukes Head Hotel?
01 / 06
Is parking available at Dukes Head Hotel?

Yes. The property offers free parking, including private parking, parking on site, and accessible parking.

02 / 06
Are pets allowed at Dukes Head Hotel?

Yes. Pets are allowed upon request, and charges may apply.

03 / 06
Does Dukes Head Hotel have free Wi-Fi?

Yes. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property.

04 / 06
Does Dukes Head Hotel have a restaurant and bar?

Yes. The property has a restaurant and a bar, and the pub serves traditional British food.

05 / 06
Is Dukes Head Hotel accessible for guests with limited mobility?

Yes. The property is wheelchair accessible and includes facilities for disabled guests, along with a bathroom emergency cord.

06 / 06
Is cash accepted at Dukes Head Hotel?

No. This property no longer accepts cash payments.

More stays in Wallington North

All stays in Wallington North
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
US $175 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $198 /Night
Apartment
9.6
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $170 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.3
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 7 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $191 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $198 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.0
Exceptional
( 7 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $165 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.1
Exceptional
( 6 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $287 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $143 /Night
$161/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal