Dye House | Hotel in Providence, Rhode Island

Hotel in Providence
8.2 · Excellent 71 Reviews Pet FriendlyEco-Friendly
8.2Excellent
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioner
Child Friendly
Internet
Parking

Providence mornings, quiet light, a fridge in every room.

At this property
Air ConditionerChild FriendlyInternetParkingPet FriendlySecurity/SafetySports/ActivitiesFireplace/HeatingGuest Services

Located in Providence, 1.4 miles from Dunkin Donut Center, Dye House has accommodations with free WiFi and free private parking. The property is around 1.8 miles from Johnson and Wales University, 2.3 miles from Providence College and 3.3 miles from The VETS. Rhode Island School of Design – Museum of Art is 3.3 miles away and Brown University is 3.6 miles from the hotel. At the hotel, the rooms include a desk. Complete with a private bathroom equipped with a shower and free toiletries, the rooms at Dye House have a flat-screen TV and air conditioning, and some rooms contain a seating area. All rooms will provide guests with a fridge. Pawtuxet Village is 5.7 miles from the accommodation, while Apponaug is 10 miles from the property. T.F. Green Airport is 7.5 miles away.

Arrivals & Check-in

Credit card required, air conditioning, 1.4 miles from Dunkin Donut Center

Dye House
Dye House
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 21, credit card required
Design
Rooms with desk, fridge in every room
Bath products
Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries
Tech
Free WiFi, air conditioning, flat-screen TV
Bedrooms & Baths

Desk, fridge, and private bath for longer stays

Private ParkingParking on siteFree parkingParkingHeatingNon-smoking roomsPet friendlySmoke-free propertyAir conditioningInternet
Property Amenities

Air conditioning, heating, and free parking on site

Guest Services
Parking
Sports/Activities
Child Friendly
Fireplace/Heating
Air Conditioner
Guest Reviews

Dye House Reviews

Review Score: 7

Rachel · May 28, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Lisa · May 19, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

Jena · May 4, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 21
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are allowed and charges may apply.
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Dye House?
Does Dye House offer WiFi?
Is Dye House pet friendly?
What in-room amenities can you expect at Dye House?
How close is Dye House to local points of interest?
01 / 05
Is parking available at Dye House?

Yes. Dye House has free private parking and on-site parking.

02 / 05
Does Dye House offer WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

03 / 05
Is Dye House pet friendly?

Yes, but only in Weft, Heddle, and Twill suites. Pets are allowed under 50 pounds, charges may apply, and pets must not be left unattended.

04 / 05
What in-room amenities can you expect at Dye House?

Each room includes air conditioning, a flat-screen TV, a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries, a desk, and a fridge. Some rooms also have a seating area.

05 / 05
How close is Dye House to local points of interest?

It is 1.4 miles from Dunkin Donut Center and 1.8 miles from Johnson and Wales University. Providence College is 2.3 miles away, and Brown University is 3.6 miles away.

More stays in Providence

All stays in Providence
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.5
Fabulous
( 17 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $636 /Night
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 25 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $204 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.4
Exceptional
( 19 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $385 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 7 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $274 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.7
Exceptional
( 28 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $419 /Night
Apartment
9.8
Exceptional
( 9 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $412 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.5
Fabulous
( 322 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $212 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 4 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $488 /Night
US $156/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal