1 Bedroom House in Cypress

Empress Sunlit Villa | House in Cypress, Texas

Map-icon12003 Dogwood Ln, Cypress, 77429, USA
New Pet FriendlyPet Friendly Child FriendlyChild Friendly Security/SafetySecurity/Safety InternetInternet LaundryLaundry

Empress Sunlit Villa

At this property
Pet Friendly Pet Friendly Security/Safety Security/Safety Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet Laundry Laundry

Located in Cypress, this vacation home lets you experience it all. Fans of nature and the outdoors will love being 4 minutes by car from Matzke Park and 7 minutes from 100 Acre Wood Preserve. Jump into your car and make short work of the 18-minute drive to Houston Premium Outlets or the 8-minute drive to Vintage Park (and enjoy the property's convenient onsite parking in the meantime).

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including free WiFi, a washer/dryer, and an ironing board. Other amenities include housekeeping, a change of towels (on request), and a change of bedsheets (on request).

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

House · Cypress
Arrival
Check-in start time: 4:00 pm; check-in end time: midnight minimum check-in age: 25
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Laundry detergent Laundry detergent Washer/dryer Washer/dryer Limited onsite parking (max 1 space per unit) Limited onsite parking (max 1 space per unit) USD 175 per pet per stay USD 175 per pet per stay 2 total pets 2 total pets Service animals exempt from fees Service animals exempt from fees Welcoming cats and dogs only Welcoming cats and dogs only Pet friendly Pet friendly Smoke-free property Smoke-free property No elevators No elevators
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
LaundryLaundry

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
Check-in start time: 4:00 pm; check-in end time: midnight minimum check-in age: 25
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 am
Pet Policy
2 total pets pets allowed for an extra charge of usd 175 per pet, per stay service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees welcoming dogs and cats only
Child Policy
Children are welcome.
Payment Policy
Pet fee: usd 175 per pet, per stay service animals are exempt from fees housekeeping fee: usd 300 per day the above list may not be comprehensive. fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this Empress Sunlit Villa pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 07
Does the Empress Sunlit Villa have a swimming pool?
No, this Empress Sunlit Villa does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in Empress Sunlit Villa?
Best-rates for the Empress Sunlit Villa starts from $204 per night with includes Pet Friendly, Security/Safety, Child Friendly, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
04 / 07
Is Empress Sunlit Villa a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 2 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
05 / 07
Is the Empress Sunlit Villa wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Empress Sunlit Villa has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Empress Sunlit Villa?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Empress Sunlit Villa indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for Empress Sunlit Villa?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Empress Sunlit Villa are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
No, this Empress Sunlit Villa does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Empress Sunlit Villa starts from $204 per night with includes Pet Friendly, Security/Safety, Child Friendly, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 2 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Empress Sunlit Villa has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Empress Sunlit Villa indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Empress Sunlit Villa are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $204/ Night Best price guaranteed