1 Bedroom Apartment in Killarney

Ethan House Killarney | Apartment in Killarney, County Kerry

Map-iconChurch Road, Killarney, V93 YRN3, Ireland
10.0 · Exceptional 9 reviews9 reviews ParkingParking TVTV Balcony/TerraceBalcony/Terrace Security/SafetySecurity/Safety

Ethan House Killarney

At this property
Parking Parking TV TV Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Toiletries Toiletries Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a refrigerator and free WiFi, as well as a flat-screen TV and a coffee/tea maker. Other amenities include laundry facilities, towels, an electric kettle, and a toaster.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Killarney
Arrival
Check-in start time: 3:00 pm; check-in end time: midnight minimum check-in age: 21
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Heating Heating Free toiletries Free toiletries Hair dryer Hair dryer Towels provided Towels provided Bathtub or shower Bathtub or shower Bed sheets provided Bed sheets provided Electric kettle Electric kettle Toaster Toaster Cleaning supplies Cleaning supplies Coffee/tea maker Coffee/tea maker
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
TVTV
LaundryLaundry
Guest Reviews

Ethan House Killarney Reviews

“Great location for Killarney NP and Ring of Kerry. Short drive to town shopping and restaurants. ”

Michael · Oct 31, 2024 12:12:46 AM

“Great place to stay two nights with the Ring of Kerry and NP to explore.”

Brent · Oct 10, 2024 09:24:10 PM

“Host was friendly and provided plenty of helpful info for arrival. Beds super comfortable. Thanks for a great visit!”

Lisa · May 18, 2024 04:32:20 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
Check-in start time: 3:00 pm; check-in end time: midnight minimum check-in age: 21
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 am
Pet Policy
Pets not allowed
Child Policy
Children are welcome.
Smoking Policy
Smoking is not permitted
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges guests must contact this property in advance to reserve high chair host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed this property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this Ethan House Killarney pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 07
Does the Ethan House Killarney have a swimming pool?
No, this Ethan House Killarney does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in Ethan House Killarney?
Best-rates for the Ethan House Killarney starts from $280 per night with includes Parking, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

04 / 07
Is Ethan House Killarney a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

05 / 07
Is the Ethan House Killarney wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Ethan House Killarney has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Ethan House Killarney?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ethan House Killarney indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for Ethan House Killarney?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ethan House Killarney are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

No, this Ethan House Killarney does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Ethan House Killarney starts from $280 per night with includes Parking, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Toiletries, Guest Services, Entertainment, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Ethan House Killarney has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ethan House Killarney indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ethan House Killarney are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Killarney

Every few blocks, a different Killarney.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $280/ Night Best price guaranteed