Hotel in Westbury

Fitzpatricks Inn | Hotel in Westbury, Tasmania

Map-icon56 meander valley road, Westbury, 7303, Australia
7.5 · Very Good 253 reviews253 reviews Child FriendlyChild Friendly Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking ViewView

Fitzpatricks Inn

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking View View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Guest Services Guest Services Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet

Historic Charm

Fitzpatricks Inn in Westbury offers a 4-star experience within a historic building. Guests enjoy garden views and a tranquil setting.

Modern Amenities

The hotel features free WiFi, a terrace, and outdoor seating areas. Additional facilities include a picnic area, family rooms, and bicycle parking.

Comfortable Accommodations

Rooms offer private bathrooms with garden views, air-conditioning, and free toiletries. Guests appreciate the bathroom comfort and garden views.

Convenient Location

Located 24 mi from Launceston Airport, the hotel provides free on-site private parking. Streaming services and a work desk enhance the stay.

Fitzpatricks Inn is located in Westbury.

This 8 Bedrooms Hotel is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, View, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 253 reviews with the average score of 7.5 . Coming to Westbury and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Hotel for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 8 Bedrooms Hotel if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Westbury. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Fitzpatricks Inn in Westbury is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Fitzpatricks Inn”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Hotel, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Westbury
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
613.54 ft², 8 Bedrooms
Bath products
8 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Free parking Free parking Private Parking Private Parking Parking on site Parking on site Parking Parking Air conditioning Air conditioning Wifi in all areas Wifi in all areas Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms Family rooms Family rooms Internet Internet Wifi Wifi
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Sports/ActivitiesSports/Activities
ViewView
Guest Reviews

Fitzpatricks Inn Reviews

“A little disappointing!”

Robyn-Anne · Sep 16, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“A cosy and relaxing stay for us.”

Sue · Sep 8, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“Comfortable convenience and good value.”

Fiona · Aug 8, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Fitzpatricks Inn pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Fitzpatricks Inn?
Check-in time for Fitzpatricks Inn starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Fitzpatricks Inn have a swimming pool?
No, this Fitzpatricks Inn does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Fitzpatricks Inn?
Best-rates for the Fitzpatricks Inn starts from $114 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Fitzpatricks Inn a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Fitzpatricks Inn wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Fitzpatricks Inn has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Fitzpatricks Inn?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Fitzpatricks Inn indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Fitzpatricks Inn?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Fitzpatricks Inn are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Fitzpatricks Inn starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Fitzpatricks Inn does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Fitzpatricks Inn starts from $114 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Fitzpatricks Inn has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Fitzpatricks Inn indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Fitzpatricks Inn are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $114/ Night Best price guaranteed