Gokul Dham | Hotel in Haridwar, Uttarakhand

Hotel in Haridwar, Haridwār
9.3 · Exceptional 3 Reviews 27 Bedrooms3 Bathrooms9 Guests
9.3Exceptional
Air Conditioner
Balcony/Terrace
Child Friendly
Internet
Parking

Haridwār mornings, temple light, terrace rooms with city views.

At this property
Air ConditionerBalcony/TerraceChild FriendlyInternetParkingViewSecurity/SafetyRestaurantGuest Services

Gokul Dham is a Hotel in Haridwār, set about one mile from Mansa Devi Temple and within easy reach of Har Ki Pauri and Haridwar Train Station. It offers a practical base for exploring the city with a garden, a terrace, and free private parking, plus a restaurant for meals close to home. The setting keeps you connected to the rhythm of Haridwār while giving you a quieter place to return to at the end of the day.

Inside, rooms are designed for straightforward comfort, with air conditioning, a desk, a closet, and a flat-screen TV. Each room has a private bathroom with a shower and free toiletries, and free WiFi is available throughout the property. Some rooms also feature city views, adding a local outlook to the stay. Family rooms are available, making Gokul Dham a fit for guests traveling together.

Daily details are handled with care, from room service to a 24-hour front desk. Guests can start the morning with an à la carte or vegetarian breakfast, then step back out into the city when ready. With parking on site and an easy walk from Haridwar Train Station, the property offers a simple, well-located stay that feels steady, comfortable, and close to the essentials of Haridwār.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, air conditioning, Har Ki Pauri 0.6 miles

Gokul Dham
Gokul Dham
Arrival
Minimum age for check-in: 18
Design
Family rooms, certain rooms with city view
Bath products
Shower, Free toiletries
Tech
Free Wifi, Wifi in all areas, Flat-screen TV
Bedrooms & Baths

Rooms with a desk, closet, and daily comfort

ParkingPrivate ParkingParking on siteFree parkingRestaurant24-hour front deskRoom serviceTerraceGardenAir conditioning
Property Amenities

A garden, a terrace, and breakfast downstairs

Guest Services
Air Conditioner
View
Child Friendly
Security/Safety
Parking
Guest Reviews

Gokul Dham Reviews

Review Score: 10

Negi · Apr 2, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

Pandita · Mar 30, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Mr · Mar 21, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Gokul Dham?
Does Gokul Dham have free WiFi?
Does Gokul Dham have a restaurant?
Are there family rooms at Gokul Dham?
Is breakfast available at Gokul Dham?
Are pets allowed at Gokul Dham?
01 / 06
Is parking available at Gokul Dham?

Yes. The hotel offers free private parking on site.

02 / 06
Does Gokul Dham have free WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available in the rooms and in all areas.

03 / 06
Does Gokul Dham have a restaurant?

Yes. The property has a restaurant, and you can also order room service.

04 / 06
Are there family rooms at Gokul Dham?

Yes. The hotel has family rooms.

05 / 06
Is breakfast available at Gokul Dham?

Yes. Guests can enjoy an à la carte or vegetarian breakfast.

06 / 06
Are pets allowed at Gokul Dham?

No. Pets are not allowed.

More stays in Haridwar

All stays in Haridwar
Hotel
star-icons-5
9.5
Exceptional
( 20 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $210 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $25 /Night
Hotel
8.8
Fabulous
( 133 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $25 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.1
Excellent
( 59 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $89 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.6
Fabulous
( 27 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $36 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.3
Excellent
( 527 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $31 /Night
New
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.7
Fabulous
( 15 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $9 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.4
Excellent
( 25 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $59 /Night
US $16/ night Best price guaranteed