Hampton Inn Clarks Summit | Hotel in Clarks Summit, Pennsylvania

Hotel in Clarks Summit
9.0 · Exceptional 144 Reviews Eco-Friendly
9.0Exceptional
Eco-Friendly
Air Conditioner
Child Friendly
Hot Tub
Internet

Clarks Summit mornings, cool hallway light, free WiFi throughout the property.

At this property
Air ConditionerChild FriendlyHot TubInternetLaundryParkingDesignated Smoking AreaTVViewWheelchair AccessibleOcean ViewOceanfrontAccessibilityTransportation/ShuttleSecurity/SafetyBusiness ServicesWellness FacilitiesFireplace/HeatingGuest ServicesEntertainment

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, air conditioning, University Of Scranton 7.3 miles away

Hampton Inn Clarks Summit
Hampton Inn Clarks Summit
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 21, photo ID and credit card required
Design
3-star accommodations, air conditioning, flat-screen TV
Bath products
Hot tub, Wheelchair accessible
Tech
Free WiFi · Flat-screen TV · Internet
Bedrooms & Baths

Air-conditioned rooms with flat-screen TVs

Accessible parkingParkingFree parkingParking on siteDry cleaning24-hour front deskFax/Photocopying
Property Amenities

A fitness center and hot tub on site

Fitness center
Free parking
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Smart TV
Guest Services
Guest Reviews

Hampton Inn Clarks Summit Reviews

Review Score: 9

We were traveling so we just stayed overnight. Good breakfast, clean room and friendly staff.

Karen · Apr 7, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 9

Comfortable rooms

Jennifer · Mar 2, 2026 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Very comfortable and inviting

David · Feb 26, 2026 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 21
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Does Hampton Inn Clarks Summit offer free WiFi?
Is parking available at Hampton Inn Clarks Summit?
Does the hotel provide airport transportation?
Are there wellness facilities at the hotel?
Is Hampton Inn Clarks Summit accessible for wheelchair users?
01 / 05
Does Hampton Inn Clarks Summit offer free WiFi?

Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the property. You can stay connected in all areas of the hotel.

02 / 05
Is parking available at Hampton Inn Clarks Summit?

Yes, parking is available on site and is free. Accessible parking is also offered.

03 / 05
Does the hotel provide airport transportation?

Yes, airport transportation is available and is free. The property also lists an airport shuttle service.

04 / 05
Are there wellness facilities at the hotel?

Yes, the hotel has a fitness center and a hot tub. These facilities are available for guests during their stay.

05 / 05
Is Hampton Inn Clarks Summit accessible for wheelchair users?

Yes, the property is wheelchair accessible. It also lists facilities for disabled guests and an elevator.

More stays in Clarks Summit

All stays in Clarks Summit
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.0
Excellent
( 308 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $131 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Guest
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $169 /Night
Hotel
9.2
Exceptional
( 251 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $201 /Night
Apartment
8.8
Fabulous
( 13 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $242 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
9.0
Exceptional
( 144 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $169 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $147 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.5
Fabulous
( 496 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $95 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
9.1
Exceptional
( 158 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $192 /Night
$169/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal