6 Bedroom Apartment in Siegsdorf

Hochgallinger Hof | Apartment in Siegsdorf, Bavaria

Map-iconHochgalling 1, Siegsdorf, 83313, Germany
9.0 · Exceptional 6 reviews6 reviews Pet FriendlyPet Friendly Child FriendlyChild Friendly Long-Stay FriendlyLong-Stay Friendly Work-FriendlyWork-Friendly

Hochgallinger Hof

At this property
Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly View View Ocean View Ocean View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Oceanfront Oceanfront Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Skiing Skiing Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet

Comfortable Accommodations

Hochgallinger Hof in Siegsdorf offers a spacious apartment with a private garden and free WiFi. The ground-floor unit features a terrace and balcony with mountain views.

Modern Amenities

The apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen, washing machine, and private bathroom. Guests can enjoy garden views from the dining area and relax in the outdoor seating area.

Leisure Facilities

An outdoor play area and children's playground provide entertainment for young visitors. Free on-site private parking is available, along with activities such as skiing and cycling.

Nearby Attractions

Located 8.7 mi from Max Aicher Arena and 20 mi from Herrenchiemsee, Hochgallinger Hof offers easy access to local points of interest. Highly rated by guests for its excellent facilities.

Hochgallinger Hof is located in Siegsdorf.

This 6 Bedrooms Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Parking, Pet Friendly, View, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 6 reviews with the average score of 9 . Coming to Siegsdorf and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 6 Bedrooms Apartment if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Siegsdorf. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Hochgallinger Hof in Siegsdorf is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Hochgallinger Hof”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Siegsdorf
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
699.65 ft², 6 Bedrooms
Bath products
3 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Breakfast in the room Breakfast in the room Wine/Champagne Wine/Champagne Parking on site Parking on site Parking Parking Private Parking Private Parking Free parking Free parking Horseback riding Horseback riding Playground Playground Skiing Skiing Ping-pong Ping-pong
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
Barbecue/Outdoor CookingBarbecue/Outdoor Cooking
BreakfastBreakfast
Guest Reviews

Hochgallinger Hof Reviews

“Amazing place with great views!”

Julia · Apr 1, 2024 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Partially refundable
Pet Policy
Pets are allowed upon request and charges may apply.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Hochgallinger Hof pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Hochgallinger Hof?
Check-in time for Hochgallinger Hof starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Hochgallinger Hof have a swimming pool?
No, this Hochgallinger Hof does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Hochgallinger Hof?
Best-rates for the Hochgallinger Hof starts from $222 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Hochgallinger Hof a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Hochgallinger Hof wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Hochgallinger Hof has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Hochgallinger Hof?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Hochgallinger Hof indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Hochgallinger Hof?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Hochgallinger Hof are as follows: Partially refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Hochgallinger Hof starts counting from 4:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Hochgallinger Hof does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Hochgallinger Hof starts from $222 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, View, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Oceanfront, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Skiing, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Hochgallinger Hof has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Hochgallinger Hof indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Hochgallinger Hof are as follows: Partially refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $222/ Night Best price guaranteed