Hotel Cyrano | Hotel in Saronno, Lombardy

Hotel in Saronno
8.5 · Fabulous 3387 Reviews Pet Friendly
8.5Fabulous
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioner
Balcony/Terrace
Breakfast
Child Friendly

Saronno mornings, soft garden light, a room with a view.

At this property
Air ConditionerBalcony/TerraceBreakfastChild FriendlyInternetLaundryParkingPet FriendlyViewAccessibilityTransportation/ShuttleSecurity/SafetyBusiness ServicesFireplace/HeatingBarGuest Services

Hotel Cyrano places you in Saronno, with easy access to Centro Commerciale Arese, Busto Arsizio Nord, and the connections around Rho Fiera Metro Station and Fieramilano Rho. This is a straightforward base for travelers who want a hotel stay with practical movement through the area, plus Milan Malpensa Airport within reach.

Inside, the rooms are set up for a simple, comfortable stay. Air conditioning, free WiFi, a private bathroom, a flat-screen TV, and free toiletries give each space the essentials you actually use, while the hotel setting keeps the focus on ease. Where available, the pet-friendly policy adds flexibility if you are traveling with a companion.

Shared spaces bring a relaxed pace to the day. There is a bar for an easy drink, a garden for a quieter moment, and free private parking for guests who drive. Staff can arrange shuttle service, and the front desk is open around the clock with support in English, Spanish, French, and Italian. Breakfast is served on site, with buffet, continental, and Italian options available.

For a stay in Saronno that feels practical without losing a sense of place, Hotel Cyrano keeps the experience grounded and convenient. It suits travelers who value parking, WiFi, air conditioning, and access that makes the surrounding city connections feel simple, not complicated.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, air-conditioned rooms, Centro Commerciale Arese 5.7 miles away

Hotel Cyrano
Hotel Cyrano
Arrival
Check-in from 18, photo ID and credit card required.
Design
4-star hotel, air-conditioned rooms with private bathrooms.
Bath products
Private bathroom, free toiletries available
Tech
Free Wifi, Wifi in all areas, Internet
Bedrooms & Baths

Rooms set up for a practical multi-day stay.

Parking on sitePrivate ParkingParkingFree parkingElevatorAir conditioningPet friendlyWifi in all areasSmoke-free propertyHeating
Property Amenities

A bar, breakfast, and a garden off the lobby

Security/Safety
Transportation/Shuttle
Child Friendly
Laundry
Parking
Breakfast
Guest Reviews

Hotel Cyrano Reviews

Review Score: 7

Efficient polite staff, hotel a little dated

Brian · Apr 26, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Just Perfect

Stephen · Nov 17, 2025 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 9

KONSTANTINOS · Aug 29, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are allowed and free.
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Does Hotel Cyrano offer parking?
Are pets allowed at Hotel Cyrano?
Is breakfast available at Hotel Cyrano?
Does Hotel Cyrano have free WiFi?
Can the hotel arrange transportation?
01 / 05
Does Hotel Cyrano offer parking?

Yes. The property has free private parking on site for guests who drive.

02 / 05
Are pets allowed at Hotel Cyrano?

Yes. Pets are allowed, and there is no pet fee.

03 / 05
Is breakfast available at Hotel Cyrano?

Yes. Breakfast is served at the property, with buffet, continental, or Italian options.

04 / 05
Does Hotel Cyrano have free WiFi?

Yes. The hotel offers free WiFi in all areas.

05 / 05
Can the hotel arrange transportation?

Yes. Staff can arrange a shuttle service, and shuttle service is available for an additional charge.

More stays in Saronno

All stays in Saronno
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 1476 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $127 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.5
Fabulous
( 3387 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $80 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.3
Exceptional
( 19 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $190 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
10.0
Exceptional
( 7 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $95 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.4
Excellent
( 13 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $115 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 5011 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $95 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.2
Excellent
( 982 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $95 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.2
Exceptional
( 11 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $96 /Night
US $80/ night Best price guaranteed
View Deal