17 Bedroom Bed & Breakfast in Kushinagar

Hotel the Ideal | Bed & Breakfast in Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh

Map-iconOpposite Central Bank of India NH-28 kushinagar, Kushinagar, 274403, India
6.0 · Good 23 reviews23 reviews Pet FriendlyPet Friendly Child FriendlyChild Friendly Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking

Hotel the Ideal

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly View View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Restaurant Restaurant Guest Services Guest Services Child Friendly Child Friendly Internet Internet

Featuring garden views, Hotel the Ideal in Kushinagar provides accommodations, a garden, and a terrace. This bed and breakfast features free private parking, a 24-hour front desk, and free Wifi. Featuring a private entrance, the bed and breakfast allows guests their privacy. All units at the bed and breakfast come with air conditioning, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, a safety deposit box, and a private bathroom with a walk-in shower, slippers, and a hair dryer. A fireplace is offered in all units. At the bed and breakfast, units include bed linen and towels. Guests are welcome to eat at the on-site family-friendly restaurant, which is open for dinner and lunch.

Hotel the Ideal is located in Kushinagar.

This 17 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, and several others. This is a 2 star rated property and has over 23 reviews with the average score of 6 . Coming to Kushinagar and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Bed & Breakfast for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 17 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Kushinagar. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Hotel the Ideal in Kushinagar is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Hotel the Ideal”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Bed & Breakfast, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Bed & Breakfast · Kushinagar
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
188.37 ft², 17 Bedrooms
Bath products
2 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Restaurant Restaurant Parking Parking Parking on site Parking on site Private Parking Private Parking Free parking Free parking Pet friendly Pet friendly Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms Family rooms Family rooms Air conditioning Air conditioning 24-hour front desk 24-hour front desk
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
RestaurantRestaurant
Guest Reviews

Hotel the Ideal Reviews

“Room is spacious and feeling could be better if the toilet/shower room facilities were more cleaner.”

chungh · Mar 31, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“In our sweet stay it was a sweet place”

Rachana · Dec 31, 2025 08:00:00 AM

“A nice place to stay in Kushinagar for foreign tourists or Buddhist pilgrims.”

Tigerhawk74 · Nov 11, 2025 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Non refundable
Pet Policy
Pets are allowed and charges may apply.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Hotel the Ideal pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Hotel the Ideal?
Check-in time for Hotel the Ideal starts counting from 10:00 AM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Hotel the Ideal have a swimming pool?
No, this Hotel the Ideal does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Hotel the Ideal?
Best-rates for the Hotel the Ideal starts from $23 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Restaurant, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Hotel the Ideal a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this bed & breakfast 2 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the bed & breakfast has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Hotel the Ideal wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Hotel the Ideal has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Hotel the Ideal?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Hotel the Ideal indicates 1 day stay policy at this bed & breakfast. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Hotel the Ideal?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Hotel the Ideal are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Hotel the Ideal starts counting from 10:00 AM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Hotel the Ideal does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Hotel the Ideal starts from $23 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pet Friendly, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Restaurant, Guest Services, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this bed & breakfast 2 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the bed & breakfast has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Hotel the Ideal has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Hotel the Ideal indicates 1 day stay policy at this bed & breakfast. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Hotel the Ideal are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $23/ Night Best price guaranteed