5 Bedroom Apartment in Soiano del Lago, Soiano

House Ancient Monastery 6 | Apartment in Soiano del Lago, Lombardy

Map-iconSoiano, 25080, Italy
10.0 · Exceptional 9 reviews9 reviews Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking PoolPool TVTV

House Ancient Monastery 6

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pool Pool TV TV Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

The apartment is located entirely on the first floor, where there is a spacious living room with a fireplace, connected to the modern, bright, and fully equipped kitchen/dining room. The sleeping area consists of one master bedroom, one bedroom with a double bed that can be separated into twin beds, and two double bedrooms with beds that can be joined together, as well as a study and three bathrooms with showers; two of the bedrooms have en-suite bathrooms.

House Ancient Monastery 6 is located in Soiano del Lago. House Ancient Monastery 6 provides accommodation, featuring Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, among other amenities. This Apartment features Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, to make your stay a comfortable one.

House Ancient Monastery 6 has 5 Bedrooms , 3 Bathrooms, and max occupancy of 8 persons. The minimum rental for this property is 1 night, but this can change depending on the season you plan on staying. Previous guests have given good rated it, and VRBO labeled it a top-rated Apartment because of the excellent services rendered by the owner or manager of this Apartment, and has consistently provided great experiences for their guests. Most families or guests that use it recommend it to their friends and some of them are repeat guests. Apartment has a friendly neighborhood, and the Soiano del Lago has interesting places to visit. If you want to learn more about the Apartment in Soiano del Lago, such as places to visit and things to do nearby, you can check below to learn more.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Soiano
Arrival
Check-in time starts at 4:00 pm
Design
5 Bedrooms
Bath products
3 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Heating Heating Air conditioning Air conditioning Bidet Bidet Shower Shower Soap Soap Towels provided Towels provided 3 bathrooms 3 bathrooms Hair dryer Hair dryer Dining table Dining table Dining room Dining room
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
TVTV
Guest Reviews

House Ancient Monastery 6 Reviews

“very nice appartment loved to stay here”

Richard d. · Sep 10, 2024 03:49:45 PM

“We found the property to be excellent. It was just as good as it looked and said, if not better. The hosts were incredible, the location was lovely, with a view of the lake. A quiet little place but not far from other attractions and areas of the lake, nice and peaceful and private. The only thing we would mention for improvement was that the WiFi didn’t reach to all the bedrooms in the house, but other than that there are no complaints. We would definitely stay here again.”

Jenny T. · Aug 25, 2023 05:21:41 PM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 pm
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 am
Pet Policy
Pets not allowed
Child Policy
Children are welcome.
Smoking Policy
Smoking is not permitted
Event Policy
No events allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed this property accepts cash onsite parties or group events are strictly prohibited host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit this property is managed through our partner, vrbo. you will receive an email from vrbo with a link to a vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation property registration number 017180-cni-00072, it017180c2ubqygikn property registration number 017180-cni-00072
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this House Ancient Monastery 6 pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 07
Does the House Ancient Monastery 6 have a swimming pool?
Yes, this House Ancient Monastery 6 has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in House Ancient Monastery 6?
Best-rates for the House Ancient Monastery 6 starts from $448 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

04 / 07
Is House Ancient Monastery 6 a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

05 / 07
Is the House Ancient Monastery 6 wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the House Ancient Monastery 6 has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the House Ancient Monastery 6?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the House Ancient Monastery 6 indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for House Ancient Monastery 6?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the House Ancient Monastery 6 are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Yes, this House Ancient Monastery 6 has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the House Ancient Monastery 6 starts from $448 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this apartment good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the House Ancient Monastery 6 has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the House Ancient Monastery 6 indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the House Ancient Monastery 6 are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Soiano del Lago

Every few blocks, a different Soiano del Lago.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $448/ Night Best price guaranteed