JI HOTEL | Hotel in Vientiane, Vientiane Prefecture
Nongduang street Sikhottabong, Vientiane, 01000, Laos
NewParkingPoolSecurity/SafetySpaRestaurant
JI HOTEL
At this property
Parking
Pool
Security/Safety
Spa
Restaurant
Guest Services
Breakfast
Child Friendly
Internet
This smoke-free hotel features a full-service spa, an outdoor pool, and a restaurant. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include spa services, concierge services, and a 24-hour front desk. Housekeeping is available on request. JI HOTEL offers 35 accommodations. Change of towels and change of bedsheets can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on request. Recreational amenities at the hotel include an outdoor pool.
Arrivals & Check-in
Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in
Private bathroom
1 restaurant
Continental breakfast available for a fee daily 7:00 AM–10:00 AM: USD 5 for adults and USD 2 for children
Free self parking on site
This property does not have elevators
Full-service spa
Outdoor pool
English
Smoke-free property
Outdoor pool
Fee for continental breakfast: approximately usd 5 for adults and usd 2 for children the above list may not be comprehensive. fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy government-issued photo identification and a cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed this property accepts cash
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.
Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.
FAQs
Frequently asked questions
01 / 07
Is this JI HOTEL pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 07
Does the JI HOTEL have a swimming pool?
Yes, this JI HOTEL has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in JI HOTEL?
Best-rates for the JI HOTEL starts from $54 per night with includes Parking, Pool, Security/Safety, Spa, Restaurant, Guest Services, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
04 / 07
Is JI HOTEL a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
05 / 07
Is the JI HOTEL wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the JI HOTEL has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the JI HOTEL?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the JI HOTEL indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for JI HOTEL?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the JI HOTEL are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Yes, this JI HOTEL has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the JI HOTEL starts from $54 per night with includes Parking, Pool, Security/Safety, Spa, Restaurant, Guest Services, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the JI HOTEL has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the JI HOTEL indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the JI HOTEL are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Vientiane
Every few blocks, a different Vientiane.
From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way to spend a day in the city.