12 Bedroom House in Begadan, Bégadan

La Caleche | House in Begadan, Nouvelle-Aquitaine

Map-icon13 Route De La Landeuille, Bégadan, 33340, France
9.1 · Exceptional 60 reviews60 reviews Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking PoolPool ViewView

La Caleche

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pool Pool View View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Transportation/Shuttle Transportation/Shuttle Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Fireplace Fireplace Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet

Located within 4.9 mi of Gironde Estuary and 19 mi of Basilique Noter-Dame de la Fin des Terres, La Caleche features rooms with a private bathroom in Bégadan. This property offers access to a terrace and free private parking. Featuring family rooms, this property also provides guests with an outdoor fireplace. Boasting views of the garden, all units in the property come with private entrance and a heated pool. Every unit comes with a kettle, a private bathroom and free WiFi, while certain rooms come with a patio and some have pool views. All units in the country house are fitted with a flat-screen TV and a hair dryer. For those times when you'd rather not dine out, you can choose to cook on the barbecue. You can play table tennis at this 3-star country house, and the area is popular for cycling. Outdoor play equipment is also available at the country house, while guests can also relax in the garden. Bordeaux–Mérignac Airport is 44 mi from the property.

La Caleche is located in Bégadan.

This 12 Bedrooms House is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 60 reviews with the average score of 9.1 . Coming to Bégadan and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this House for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 12 Bedrooms House if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Bégadan. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This La Caleche in Bégadan is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “La Caleche”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this House, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

House · Bégadan
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
609.96 ft², 12 Bedrooms
Bath products
8 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Parking Parking Street parking Street parking Parking on site Parking on site Private Parking Private Parking Free parking Free parking Bike tours Bike tours Ping-pong Ping-pong Badminton equipment Badminton equipment Solarium Solarium Walking tours Walking tours
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
Barbecue/Outdoor CookingBarbecue/Outdoor Cooking
Wellness FacilitiesWellness Facilities
Guest Reviews

La Caleche Reviews

“The staff interacted perfectly enough to ensure we enjoy our stay. Swimming pool was amazing. Keep up the good work.”

Pandey · Aug 21, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“Beautiful, homely and relaxing.”

Jul 11, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
Please let the property know your expected arrival time in advance. you can use the special requests box when booking or contact the property, you are advised to bring your own vehicle as the property is not serviced by public transport, the accommodations must be left clean or an additional cleaning fee will apply, checks vacances holiday vouchers are an accepted method of payment.this property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties, please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. you can use the special requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation, swimming pool: closed from wed, sep 30, 2026 until fri, apr 30, 2027
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this La Caleche pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at La Caleche?
Check-in time for La Caleche starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the La Caleche have a swimming pool?
Yes, this La Caleche has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in La Caleche?
Best-rates for the La Caleche starts from $46 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, View, Balcony/Terrace, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Fireplace, Guest Services, Entertainment, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is La Caleche a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the La Caleche wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the La Caleche has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the La Caleche?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the La Caleche indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for La Caleche?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the La Caleche are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for La Caleche starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

Yes, this La Caleche has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the La Caleche starts from $46 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, View, Balcony/Terrace, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Fireplace, Guest Services, Entertainment, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the La Caleche has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the La Caleche indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the La Caleche are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Begadan

Every few blocks, a different Begadan.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $46/ Night Best price guaranteed