Le Volnay | Apartment in Faubourg North, Dijon

1 Bedroom Apartment in Faubourg North, Dijon
9.5 · Exceptional 81 Reviews Eco-Friendly
9.5Exceptional
Eco-Friendly
Air Conditioner
Internet
Laundry
Security/Safety

Faubourg North mornings, soft light, a full kitchen for easy meals.

At this property
Air ConditionerInternetLaundrySecurity/SafetyGuest ServicesHeating

Le Volnay is an Apartment in Faubourg North, placing you in Dijon with Saint-Philibert Church, Dijon Train Station, and Foch-Gare Tramway Station all close at hand. The setting keeps the stay practical for days built around the city, with Dijon Congrexpo also within reach when your plans move beyond the immediate neighborhood. It is an easy base for arriving, settling in, and moving through the center at your own pace.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, air conditioning, Saint-Philibert Church 8-minute walk

Le Volnay
Le Volnay
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 25, arrival time required
Design
1 bedroom, 1 bathroom, air conditioned
Bath products
Hair dryer, towels, linens
Tech
Free WiFi · WiFi in all areas
Bedrooms & Baths

A one bedroom apartment designed for longer stays

HeatingAdults onlyWifi in all areasAir conditioningNon-smoking roomsSmoke-free propertyLaundryInternetWifiFree Wifi
Property Amenities

Air conditioning, free Wifi, and laundry service at the entrance

Internet
Air Conditioner
Guest Services
Heating
Laundry
Security/Safety
Guest Reviews

Le Volnay Reviews

Review Score: 8

Lovely apartment and very well appointed

Peter · Dec 16, 2025 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 9

Very convenient and enjoyable stay

Peter · Oct 15, 2025 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Very great place to stay.. convenient location and well maintain accommodation

Baptiste · Jul 3, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 25
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Does Le Volnay have free Wi-Fi?
Is the apartment air-conditioned?
Is there a kitchen in the apartment?
Can you do laundry during your stay?
Are pets allowed at Le Volnay?
Is Le Volnay suitable for children?
01 / 06
Does Le Volnay have free Wi-Fi?

Yes. Free Wi-Fi is available throughout the property, and internet is available in all areas.

02 / 06
Is the apartment air-conditioned?

Yes. Le Volnay has air conditioning and heating.

03 / 06
Is there a kitchen in the apartment?

Yes. The apartment includes a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and a microwave.

04 / 06
Can you do laundry during your stay?

Yes. Le Volnay has a washing machine and laundry service.

05 / 06
Are pets allowed at Le Volnay?

No. Pets are not allowed.

06 / 06
Is Le Volnay suitable for children?

Yes. Child-friendly amenities are available, but the property is adults only and the minimum age for check-in is 25.

More stays in Faubourg North

All stays in Faubourg North
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.8
Fabulous
( 1096 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $259 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 4 Reviews )
5 Bedrooms 5 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $271 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.2
Excellent
( 62 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $82 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
9.5
Exceptional
( 81 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $109 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.5
Fabulous
( 3347 Reviews )
106 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $75 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.1
Excellent
( 20 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Child Friendly
    Child Friendly
More amenities
US $178 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.0
Excellent
( 292 Reviews )
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $63 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.4
Excellent
( 1245 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $117 /Night
US $109/ night Best price guaranteed