Lions Royal Hotel | Hotel in Beyazit, Istanbul

Hotel in Beyazit, Istanbul
9.3 · Exceptional 380 Reviews 63 Bedrooms5 Bathrooms11 Guests
9.3Exceptional
Air Conditioner
Balcony/Terrace
Breakfast
Child Friendly
Hot Tub

Beyazit mornings, soft terrace light, a terrace for quiet pauses.

At this property
Air ConditionerBalcony/TerraceBreakfastChild FriendlyHot TubInternetLaundryPoolDesignated Smoking AreaPrivate PoolAccessibilityTransportation/ShuttleSecurity/SafetyBusiness ServicesWellness FacilitiesSpaFireplace/HeatingRestaurantBarGuest ServicesEntertainment

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

Express check-in, air conditioning, Suleymaniye Mosque 11-minute walk

Lions Royal Hotel
Lions Royal Hotel
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 18, credit card required
Design
4-star accommodations, air-conditioned rooms
Bath products
Private bathroom, Shower
Tech
Free WiFi · Flat-screen TV · Internet
Bedrooms & Baths

Rooms planned for quiet, practical multi-day stays

BarSnack barCoffee house on siteRestaurantKid-friendly buffetWine/ChampagneLaundryRoom serviceBaggage storageFax/Photocopying
Property Amenities

An indoor pool, sauna, and hammam downstairs

Outdoor pool
Fitness center
Spa lounge
Sun deck
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Guest Reviews

Lions Royal Hotel Reviews

Review Score: 10

Enjoyed the service . The concierge, Sakir, is brilliant !

Clifton · May 22, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 9

RAFAŁ · May 20, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

Sion Archer · May 7, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Does Lions Royal Hotel have free WiFi?
Is breakfast available at Lions Royal Hotel?
Does the hotel have a pool and spa facilities?
Are the rooms air-conditioned?
Does Lions Royal Hotel have on-site dining and drinks?
01 / 05
Does Lions Royal Hotel have free WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available at the hotel.

02 / 05
Is breakfast available at Lions Royal Hotel?

Yes. A buffet breakfast is available.

03 / 05
Does the hotel have a pool and spa facilities?

Yes. The hotel has an indoor pool and a spa and wellness center, along with a sauna and hammam.

04 / 05
Are the rooms air-conditioned?

Yes. Guest rooms include air conditioning, plus a desk, electric tea pot, minibar, safety deposit box, flat-screen TV, and private bathroom.

05 / 05
Does Lions Royal Hotel have on-site dining and drinks?

Yes. The property has a restaurant and a bar, and room service is available.

More stays in Beyazit

All stays in Beyazit
Hotel
8.0
Excellent
( 293 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $74 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.3
Excellent
( 803 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $524 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.0
Excellent
( 523 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $45 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.4
Exceptional
( 175 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $170 /Night
Hotel
8.2
Excellent
( 792 Reviews )
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $91 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.5
Fabulous
( 81 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $74 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.8
Fabulous
( 18 Reviews )
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $91 /Night
Hotel
8.4
Excellent
( 29 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Ocean View
    Ocean View
More amenities
US $20 /Night
$107/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal