Met Hotel | Hotel in Izmir City Centre, Izmir

Hotel in Izmir City Centre, Izmir
8.9 · Fabulous 178 Reviews Eco-Friendly
8.9Fabulous
Eco-Friendly
Air Conditioner
Breakfast
Internet
Laundry

Izmir City Centre mornings, seafront light, air conditioning, free wifi.

At this property
Air ConditionerBreakfastInternetLaundryParkingWheelchair AccessibleAccessibilityTransportation/ShuttleSecurity/SafetyBusiness ServicesBarToiletriesGuest ServicesHeating

Met Hotel is a Hotel in Izmir City Centre, placed for easy days on foot in Izmir. From here, you are within walking distance of the seafront, Cankaya Metro Station, and Kulturpark Fairground, with business centers and historical places also close by. The setting keeps the pace practical, whether you are in the city for work or taking in the streets around Izmir City Centre. Inside, the guest rooms are soundproofed and designed for a straightforward stay, with free WiFi, satellite TV, LCD TVs, bedside reading lights, and private tiled bathrooms with a hairdryer. Air conditioning, heating, and laundry service add to the sense of ease, while accessible features and wheelchair accessibility are available for added comfort. The hotel’s restaurant serves breakfast, and you can also find a bar on site for a slower start or an evening pause. Shared spaces are set up for a mix of uses, from business meetings to casual dining, which suits the steady rhythm of a central stay. Practical details are part of the experience too, with parking, transportation and shuttle options, and on-site car rental available where needed. Step outside and the city opens up quickly, with a bus stop directly outside the hotel and the metro nearby for moving around Izmir without much effort. Met Hotel feels grounded, direct, and well placed, with the kind of access that makes a city stay feel organized from the start.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, soundproof rooms, Kulturpark Fairground 492 feet away

Met Hotel
Met Hotel
Arrival
Minimum age for check-in: 18
Design
Soundproofed bedrooms, city-center location, modern architecture
Bath products
Private tiled bathroom, Hairdryer, Toiletries
Tech
Free Wi-Fi, LCD TVs, Satellite TV
Bedrooms & Baths

Soundproofed bedrooms with reading lights and tiled baths

ParkingFree parkingParking garageBaggage storageValet parkingCar rentalLaundrySuit pressIroning service24-hour front desk
Property Amenities

Breakfast, parking, and laundry service on site

Internet
Accessibility
Transportation/Shuttle
Laundry
Air Conditioner
Security/Safety
Guest Reviews

Met Hotel Reviews

Review Score: 8

super kind and competent staff. decent facilities.

Diego · Aug 5, 2025 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

My stay was warm and cozy with them

Irfan · Oct 23, 2024 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Did a tour which cost €110 / euro excluding entrance fees so expect another €50 on top - you can shop around but mak

Peter · Oct 21, 2024 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is there parking at Met Hotel?
Does Met Hotel serve breakfast?
Is Met Hotel accessible for guests with mobility needs?
Can you reach public transit easily from Met Hotel?
Are pets allowed at Met Hotel?
What is the minimum age for check-in?
01 / 06
Is there parking at Met Hotel?

Yes, parking is available. The property includes free parking and a parking garage.

02 / 06
Does Met Hotel serve breakfast?

Yes, breakfast is available. The restaurant serves breakfast buffets, and breakfast in the room is also offered.

03 / 06
Is Met Hotel accessible for guests with mobility needs?

Yes, accessibility features are available. The property lists wheelchair access, facilities for disabled guests, an elevator, and a bathroom emergency cord.

04 / 06
Can you reach public transit easily from Met Hotel?

Yes, public transit is close by. Cankaya Metro Station is 1148 feet away, and there is a bus stop directly outside the hotel.

05 / 06
Are pets allowed at Met Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed.

06 / 06
What is the minimum age for check-in?

18 is the minimum age for check-in.

More stays in Izmir City Centre

All stays in Izmir City Centre
Hotel
star-icons-5
9.1
Exceptional
( 1673 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $165 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.7
Fabulous
( 234 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $123 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.7
Fabulous
( 1622 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $140 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.6
Fabulous
( 330 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $108 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.3
Exceptional
( 14 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $86 /Night
Hotel
8.0
Excellent
( 56 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $118 /Night
Hotel
8.0
Excellent
( 57 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $58 /Night
Hotel
8.7
Fabulous
( 669 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $106 /Night
US $117/ night Best price guaranteed