Mondrian Hong Kong | Hotel in Tsim Sha Tsui, Kowloon

Hotel in Tsim Sha Tsui, Hong Kong
9.1 · Exceptional 1124 Reviews Eco-Friendly
9.1Exceptional
Eco-Friendly
Air Conditioner
Breakfast
Child Friendly
Internet

Tsim Sha Tsui mornings, sea light, air-conditioned rooms for resting.

At this property
Air ConditionerBreakfastChild FriendlyInternetKitchenLaundryParkingWheelchair AccessibleAccessibilitySecurity/SafetyEV Charge StationSports/ActivitiesWellness FacilitiesRestaurantBarToiletriesGuest ServicesEntertainment

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, air-conditioned rooms, East Tsim Sha Tsui Station 1640 feet away

Mondrian Hong Kong
Mondrian Hong Kong
Arrival
Minimum age 18 for check-in, photo ID required
Design
Modern rooms, sea views
Bath products
Bathrobes, Private bathrooms
Tech
Free WiFi, Internet, Entertainment
Bedrooms & Baths

Soundproof rooms with air conditioning and private bathrooms

Parking garageParking on siteParkingAccessible parkingSnack barBarWine/ChampagneRestaurant
Property Amenities

A fitness center and wellness facilities at Mondrian Hong Kong

Fitness center
Free parking
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Kitchen
Child Friendly
Guest Reviews

Mondrian Hong Kong Reviews

Review Score: 10

Fantastic hotel walking distance to many great places

Lien · Jul 24, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 6

It was okay, be aware of ‘city view’

Nikita · Jul 24, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 7

Marnie · Jul 24, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18 and the maximum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Mondrian Hong Kong?
Is WiFi available at the hotel?
Does the hotel have a restaurant and bar?
Are there fitness facilities on site?
Is Mondrian Hong Kong wheelchair accessible?
Are pets allowed?
01 / 06
Is parking available at Mondrian Hong Kong?

Yes. On-site parking is available, including a parking garage, accessible parking, valet parking, and an electric vehicle charging station.

02 / 06
Is WiFi available at the hotel?

Yes. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

03 / 06
Does the hotel have a restaurant and bar?

Yes. The hotel has a restaurant and a bar. Breakfast is also available in-room.

04 / 06
Are there fitness facilities on site?

Yes. You can use the fitness center during your stay.

05 / 06
Is Mondrian Hong Kong wheelchair accessible?

Yes. The property is wheelchair accessible and includes features like lowered sinks, toilet grab rails, and a bathroom emergency cord.

06 / 06
Are pets allowed?

No. Pets are not allowed.

More stays in Tsim Sha Tsui

All stays in Tsim Sha Tsui
Hotel
star-icons-5
9.5
Exceptional
( 571 Reviews )
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $500 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.4
Excellent
( 948 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $214 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.3
Excellent
( 1411 Reviews )
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $231 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.8
Fabulous
( 2084 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $205 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.1
Excellent
( 3115 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $168 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.7
Fabulous
( 1374 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $231 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.6
Fabulous
( 1885 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $206 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.7
Fabulous
( 2000 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $156 /Night
$229/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal