Occidental Diagonal 414 | Hotel in Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona

Hotel in Dreta de l'Eixample, Barcelona
8.6 · Fabulous 1217 Reviews Eco-Friendly
8.6Fabulous
Eco-Friendly
Air Conditioner
Balcony/Terrace
Bedding/Linens
Breakfast

Dreta de l'Eixample mornings, pale light, a terrace for pauses.

At this property
Air ConditionerBalcony/TerraceBedding/LinensBreakfastChild FriendlyInternetKitchenLaundryParkingPoolViewWheelchair AccessibleOcean ViewOceanfrontAccessibilitySecurity/SafetyEV Charge StationBusiness ServicesWellness FacilitiesFireplace/HeatingRestaurantBarToiletriesGuest ServicesEntertainment

Occidental Diagonal 414 is a Hotel in Dreta de l'Eixample, set in the center of Barcelona with La Pedrera, Passeig de Gracia, and Casa Batllo close by. It places you within an easy city rhythm, with a stay that keeps the focus on location, comfort, and simple access to the streets you came to explore.

Inside, rooms are air-conditioned and designed for an easy return after a day out. Free WiFi, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a safety deposit box, a closet, and an electric tea pot help the space feel practical from the start. Some accommodations also feature a city view, and the private bathroom includes a shower and free toiletries, with room service available when you want to stay in.

The hotel adds a fitness center, a year-round outdoor pool, and a terrace, so there is room to move between the day’s pace and a slower pause. Guests can dine in the restaurant, stop by the bar, and start the morning with buffet breakfast. Private parking is available, and staff are on hand at the reception around the clock, speaking Catalan, German, English, and Spanish.

For travelers who want Barcelona on foot, the setting in Dreta de l'Eixample makes it easy to move between landmark streets and nearby sights without losing the quieter order of a Hotel stay. Occidental Diagonal 414 feels polished, efficient, and firmly tied to the city around it.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, air conditioning, Passeig de Gracia nearby

Occidental Diagonal 414
Occidental Diagonal 414
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 18, photo ID and credit card required
Design
Air-conditioned rooms, city views in certain accommodations
Bath products
Private bathroom, shower, free toiletries
Tech
Free WiFi, flat-screen TV with satellite channels
Bedrooms & Baths

Air-conditioned rooms with WiFi and practical daily basics

Accessible parkingParking on sitePrivate ParkingParkingParking garageBarWine/ChampagneFruitRestaurant
Property Amenities

A fitness center, year-round outdoor pool, and terrace on-site

Outdoor pool
Fitness center
Sun deck
Free parking
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Guest Reviews

Occidental Diagonal 414 Reviews

Review Score: 10

Roger · Apr 13, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

Alejandro · Apr 11, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

CLAUDIA · Mar 22, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Occidental Diagonal 414?
Does Occidental Diagonal 414 have a pool?
Is breakfast available at the hotel?
Does Occidental Diagonal 414 offer free WiFi?
Is Occidental Diagonal 414 accessible for guests with mobility needs?
01 / 05
Is parking available at Occidental Diagonal 414?

Yes. The hotel offers on-site private parking, including parking garage options and an electric vehicle charging station.

02 / 05
Does Occidental Diagonal 414 have a pool?

Yes. There is a year-round outdoor rooftop pool with a shallow end and pool views.

03 / 05
Is breakfast available at the hotel?

Yes. A buffet breakfast is available, and breakfast in the room is also offered.

04 / 05
Does Occidental Diagonal 414 offer free WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

05 / 05
Is Occidental Diagonal 414 accessible for guests with mobility needs?

Yes. The hotel has wheelchair access, accessible parking, facilities for disabled guests, and features like lowered sinks and raised toilets.

More stays in Dreta de l'Eixample

All stays in Dreta de l'Eixample
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.9
Fabulous
( 1247 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $357 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
4 Bedrooms 4 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $668 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $314 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.1
Exceptional
( 2204 Reviews )
25 Bedrooms 7 Bathrooms 23 Guests
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $276 /Night
Apartment
9.0
Exceptional
( 6 Reviews )
7 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 10 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $654 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $338 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.3
Excellent
( 28 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $242 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.7
Fabulous
( 57 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $124 /Night
US $303/ night Best price guaranteed
View Deal