8 Bedroom House in O Pedrouzo

Pension ARCA | House in O Pedrouzo, Galicia

Map-iconRUA OS MOLLAOS 25 RUA OS MOLLAOS 25, O Pedrouzo, 15821, Spain
9.4 · Exceptional 81 reviews81 reviews TVTV ViewView Balcony/TerraceBalcony/Terrace Transportation/ShuttleTransportation/Shuttle

Pension ARCA

At this property
TV TV View View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Transportation/Shuttle Transportation/Shuttle Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Bar Bar Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

Comfortable Accommodations

Pension ARCA in O Pedrouzo offers family rooms with private bathrooms, balconies, and soundproofing. Each room includes a work desk, TV, and free toiletries.

Leisure Facilities

Guests can relax in the garden or on the terrace, enjoy the bar, and stay connected with free WiFi in public areas. Additional amenities include a lounge, shared kitchen, and outdoor seating area.

Convenient Location

Located 3.7 mi from Santiago de Compostela Airport, the guest house is 12 mi from Santiago de Compostela Cathedral and Old Town. Nearby attractions include Monte do Gozo and Cruceiro.

Pension ARCA is located in O Pedrouzo.

This 8 Bedrooms House is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: TV, View, Balcony/Terrace, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 81 reviews with the average score of 9.4 . Coming to O Pedrouzo and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this House for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 8 Bedrooms House if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in O Pedrouzo. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Pension ARCA in O Pedrouzo is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Pension ARCA”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this House, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

House · O Pedrouzo
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
161.46 ft², 8 Bedrooms
Bath products
5 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Bar Bar Shared kitchen Shared kitchen Board games/Puzzles Board games/Puzzles Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms Heating Heating Family rooms Family rooms Airport shuttle (additional charge) Airport shuttle (additional charge) Shuttle service Shuttle service Laundry Laundry Shared lounge/TV area Shared lounge/TV area
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
TVTV
BarBar
LaundryLaundry
Guest Reviews

Pension ARCA Reviews

“Perfect place on the Camino”

David · May 6, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“Fabulous place! My favorite on the Camino.”

Bonnie · Oct 14, 2025 07:00:00 AM

“Nice place to stay until”

Daniel · Sep 26, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Pension ARCA pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Pension ARCA?
Check-in time for Pension ARCA starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the Pension ARCA have a swimming pool?
No, this Pension ARCA does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Pension ARCA?
Best-rates for the Pension ARCA starts from $83 per night with includes TV, View, Balcony/Terrace, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is Pension ARCA a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the Pension ARCA wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Pension ARCA has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Pension ARCA?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Pension ARCA indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Pension ARCA?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Pension ARCA are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for Pension ARCA starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, this Pension ARCA does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Pension ARCA starts from $83 per night with includes TV, View, Balcony/Terrace, Transportation/Shuttle, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Pension ARCA has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Pension ARCA indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Pension ARCA are as follows: Cancellation Policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of O Pedrouzo

Every few blocks, a different O Pedrouzo.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $83/ Night Best price guaranteed