Quest Jolimont | Apartment in East Melbourne, Melbourne

20 Bedroom Apartment in East Melbourne, Melbourne
8.8 · Fabulous 845 Reviews Eco-Friendly
8.8Fabulous
Eco-Friendly
Air Conditioner
Breakfast
Child Friendly
Internet

East Melbourne mornings, city light, a full kitchen ready.

At this property
Air ConditionerBreakfastChild FriendlyInternetLaundryParkingViewAccessibilitySecurity/SafetyFireplace/HeatingGuest ServicesEntertainment

Quest Jolimont is an Apartment stay in East Melbourne, set within easy reach of Melbourne Cricket Ground, Rod Laver Arena, and the Yarra River. It places you close to some of the city’s most familiar sports and riverside landmarks while keeping the pace practical and self-contained. For travelers looking to stay near central Melbourne without giving up everyday ease, this address keeps the essentials close at hand. The apartment style setup suits both shorter visits and longer stays, with a location that makes it simple to move between the neighborhood and the city center. Each apartment is designed for settling in with space to spread out, including a seating and dining area, a full kitchen with a dishwasher and microwave, and laundry facilities. Air conditioning helps keep the temperature comfortable, while flat-screen satellite TV and a DVD player add an easy way to unwind at the end of the day. Some units also have city views, adding a more open outlook to the stay. Quest Jolimont also offers pantry shopping services and airport shuttle service, which can make arrival and daily routines feel more streamlined. Parking is available, and the building includes accessibility features, internet, breakfast, heating, and security and safety amenities. In East Melbourne, the rhythm is steady and city-oriented, with the arena precinct, river walks, and transport connections shaping the day. It is a straightforward base for guests who want a practical apartment stay in Melbourne with room to live, rest, and get around the city comfortably.

Arrivals & Check-in

Airport shuttle, air conditioning, ten-minute walk to Rod Laver Arena

Quest Jolimont
Quest Jolimont
Arrival
Check-in during reception hours, age 21 minimum, photo ID required
Design
Self-contained apartments, full kitchen, laundry, seating area
Bath products
Laundry, full kitchen, dishwasher, microwave
Tech
Free Wifi, satellite TV, DVD player
Bedrooms & Baths

Self-contained apartments with space to settle in

ParkingPrivate ParkingParking on siteAccessible parkingParking garageGardenElevatorSafeNon-smoking roomsFamily rooms
Property Amenities

Air conditioning, laundry, and parking on site

View
Fireplace/Heating
Laundry
Breakfast
Parking
Entertainment
Guest Reviews

Quest Jolimont Reviews

Review Score: 9

Great venue close to the city without the noise

Karla · May 6, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Stana · May 5, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 8

Great

Mark · May 3, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 21
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Quest Jolimont?
Does Quest Jolimont offer airport transfers?
Do the apartments have kitchens?
Is laundry available during your stay?
Are pets allowed at Quest Jolimont?
Is there an age requirement for check-in?
01 / 06
Is parking available at Quest Jolimont?

Yes. Parking is available on site, including private parking, accessible parking, and a parking garage.

02 / 06
Does Quest Jolimont offer airport transfers?

Yes. Transfers to and from Melbourne Airport are available, and charges apply. You should let the property know in advance if you want to use this service.

03 / 06
Do the apartments have kitchens?

Yes. Each air conditioned apartment includes a full kitchen with a dishwasher and microwave.

04 / 06
Is laundry available during your stay?

Yes. The apartments have a laundry, and laundry service is also listed among the property services.

05 / 06
Are pets allowed at Quest Jolimont?

No. Pets are not allowed.

06 / 06
Is there an age requirement for check-in?

Yes. The minimum age for check-in is 21.

More stays in East Melbourne

All stays in East Melbourne
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $185 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $717 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $243 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $151 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.5
Fabulous
( 867 Reviews )
38 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $132 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $167 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
9.0
Exceptional
( 2704 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $307 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $286 /Night
US $209/ night Best price guaranteed
View Deal