Hotel in Turrivalignani

Regis Resort & Wellness | Hotel in Turrivalignani, Abruzzo

Map-iconVia Pescarina 3, Turrivalignani, 65020, Italy
8.9 · Fabulous 404 reviews404 reviews Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area TVTV

Regis Resort & Wellness

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Designated Smoking Area Designated Smoking Area TV TV View View Wheelchair Accessible Wheelchair Accessible Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Accessibility Accessibility Security/Safety Security/Safety EV Charge Station EV Charge Station Business Services Business Services Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Bedding/Linens Bedding/Linens Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Spa Spa Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Guest Services Guest Services Entertainment Entertainment Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Hot Tub Hot Tub Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

Set along the ancient Tiburtina Valeria road, this impressive 19th-century estate is surrounded by a large park in the Abruzzo countryside. Regis Resort features a two-floor 5249 ft² wellness center and a restaurant. Regis Resort & Wellness is in Turrivalignani, just off the A25 motorway and 0.6 mi from Scafa Train Station. It is 30 minutes' drive from Majella National Park and Pescara on the Adriatic Coast. All air-conditioned, rooms at Regis have a classic and elegant design with a flat-screen TV with satellite and SKY channels, free internet access, safe and mini-bar. The private bathroom comes with a hairdryer and free toiletries. The hotel's restaurant is open for dinner and offers regional and international specialties, with an à la carte service. It also offers a selection of local wines. Guests must purchase sessions in the wellness center which features emotional showers, a Turkish bath and sauna, as well as Kneipp bath and seasonal indoor and outdoor spa pools. Guests can also enjoy Hammam and beauty treatments as well as massages on site.

Regis Resort & Wellness is located in Turrivalignani.

This 32 Bedrooms Hotel is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Designated Smoking Area, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 404 reviews with the average score of 8.9 . Coming to Turrivalignani and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Hotel for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 32 Bedrooms Hotel if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Turrivalignani. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Regis Resort & Wellness in Turrivalignani is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Regis Resort & Wellness”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Hotel, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Hotel · Turrivalignani
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
305.7 ft², 32 Bedrooms
Bath products
4 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Bar Bar Snack bar Snack bar Kids' meals Kids' meals Breakfast in the room Breakfast in the room Restaurant Restaurant Wine/Champagne Wine/Champagne Special diet meals (on request) Special diet meals (on request) Free parking Free parking Electric vehicle charging station Electric vehicle charging station Parking Parking
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
Designated Smoking AreaDesignated Smoking Area
Guest Reviews

Regis Resort & Wellness Reviews

“great relaxing time in an excellent location.”

Eduardo · Oct 28, 2025 07:00:00 AM

“Nice hotel with great staff but let down in a number of ways”

Brian · Oct 12, 2025 07:00:00 AM

“Elegant and comfortable with a touch of relax thanks to the spa”

Daniela · Aug 10, 2025 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation Policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
Please note that use of the wellness center is not included in the rate and must be booked in advance, please note that the wellness center and the swimming pool are closed on tuesdays.please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. you can use the special requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation, guests are required to show a photo id and credit card upon check-in. please note that all special requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Regis Resort & Wellness pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Regis Resort & Wellness?
Check-in time for Regis Resort & Wellness starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the Regis Resort & Wellness have a swimming pool?
No, this Regis Resort & Wellness does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Regis Resort & Wellness?
Best-rates for the Regis Resort & Wellness starts from $140 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Designated Smoking Area, TV, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, EV Charge Station, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is Regis Resort & Wellness a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the Regis Resort & Wellness wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Regis Resort & Wellness is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Regis Resort & Wellness?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Regis Resort & Wellness indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Regis Resort & Wellness?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Regis Resort & Wellness are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for Regis Resort & Wellness starts counting from 2:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, this Regis Resort & Wellness does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Regis Resort & Wellness starts from $140 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Designated Smoking Area, TV, View, Wheelchair Accessible, Balcony/Terrace, Accessibility, Security/Safety, EV Charge Station, Business Services, Sports/Activities, Bedding/Linens, Wellness Facilities, Spa, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Entertainment, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Hot Tub, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this hotel 4 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the hotel has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Regis Resort & Wellness is wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Regis Resort & Wellness indicates 1 day stay policy at this hotel. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Regis Resort & Wellness are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Turrivalignani

Every few blocks, a different Turrivalignani.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $140/ Night Best price guaranteed