Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh | Hotel in Bach Dang Riverside, Ho Chi Minh City

Hotel in Bach Dang Riverside, Ho Chi Minh City
8.8 · Fabulous 92 Reviews 5 Bedrooms2 Bathrooms6 Guests
8.8Fabulous
Air Conditioner
Balcony/Terrace
Child Friendly
Internet
Laundry

Bach Dang Riverside mornings, river light, selected rooms with balconies.

At this property
Air ConditionerBalcony/TerraceChild FriendlyInternetLaundryParkingAccessibilityTransportation/ShuttleSecurity/SafetyWellness FacilitiesSpaGuest Services

Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh places you in District 1, a practical base for exploring the city on foot. Fine Arts Museum is a 10-minute walk away, Takashimaya Vietnam is 0.9 miles from the hotel, and Ben Thanh Street Food Market is about 17 minutes away. Nearby, you will also find Tao Dan Park, Nha Rong Wharf, and Union Square Saigon Shopping Mall, giving the stay a clear connection to central sights, shopping, and everyday city movement.

Inside, the rooms are set up for an easy stay. Every guest room includes air conditioning, a flat-screen TV, a desk, a closet, an electric tea pot, and a private bathroom with a bidet and free toiletries. Some units also include a balcony, adding a little more room to pause between plans. Free WiFi is available throughout the property, and the room service and laundry options help keep the pace smooth when you are in and out of the city.

The hotel’s shared amenities make arrivals and departures straightforward, with a 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, a tour desk, and airport transportation available. Parking is offered for guests who arrive by car, and the property also includes security and accessibility features, along with wellness facilities and spa services. With its central location and practical comforts, Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh feels well suited to travelers who want a straightforward stay close to District 1’s daily rhythm.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, air conditioning, Fine Arts Museum 10-minute walk

Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh
Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh
Arrival
Minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
Guest rooms, flat-screen TV and air conditioning
Bath products
Private bathroom, Bidet, Free toiletries
Tech
Free WiFi, flat-screen TV, air conditioning
Bedrooms & Baths

Rooms set up for simple multi-day stays

Private ParkingParkingParking on siteFree parkingCurrency exchangeDry cleaningDaily housekeepingShuttle service
Property Amenities

Foot baths, manicures, and facials on site

Fitness center
Spa lounge
Sun deck
Free parking
High-speed WiFi
Air conditioning
Guest Reviews

Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh Reviews

Review Score: 8

Would stay again if visiting the city.

Julie · Jul 25, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Comfortable stay, would stay again

Hannah · Jul 16, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Very very good

Edward · Jun 22, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is there parking available at Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh?
Does Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh offer airport transportation?
Is WiFi available at the hotel?
Are pets allowed at Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh?
Are there family rooms at Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh?
Do any rooms have a balcony?
01 / 06
Is there parking available at Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh?

Yes, the property has free parking, including private parking and parking on site. This can make it easier if you're arriving by car.

02 / 06
Does Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh offer airport transportation?

Yes, airport transportation is available. The property also lists airport pickup and airport drop-off.

03 / 06
Is WiFi available at the hotel?

Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the property. Wifi in all areas is also listed.

04 / 06
Are pets allowed at Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh?

No, pets are not allowed. The property also does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

05 / 06
Are there family rooms at Rocky Hotel Ho Chi Minh?

Yes, family rooms are available. The hotel also offers air conditioning, an elevator, and non-smoking rooms.

06 / 06
Do any rooms have a balcony?

Yes, selected rooms have a balcony. All rooms include a private bathroom, a flat-screen TV, air conditioning, a desk, and an electric tea pot.

More stays in Bach Dang Riverside

All stays in Bach Dang Riverside
Apartment
9.6
Exceptional
( 57 Reviews )
21 Bedrooms 7 Bathrooms 19 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $44 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 2 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 9 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $128 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-5
9.2
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
7 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 8 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $141 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.4
Exceptional
( 56 Reviews )
50 Bedrooms 7 Bathrooms 18 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $46 /Night
Apartment
9.9
Exceptional
( 15 Reviews )
22 Bedrooms 7 Bathrooms 17 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $46 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-5
8.8
Fabulous
( 473 Reviews )
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
More amenities
US $182 /Night
Apartment
8.5
Fabulous
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $41 /Night
Apartment
8.5
Fabulous
( 40 Reviews )
25 Bedrooms 6 Bathrooms 17 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $45 /Night
US $36/ night Best price guaranteed
View Deal