1 Bedroom Apartment in Ruby Bay

Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation | Apartment in Ruby Bay, Tasman Region

Map-icon116 Pomona Road Ruby Bay, Ruby Bay, 7048, New Zealand
9.8 · Exceptional 91 reviews91 reviews Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking ViewView Balcony/TerraceBalcony/Terrace

Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking View View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking Heating Heating Internet Internet

Elegant Accommodations

Ruby Bay Loft Accommodations in Nelson offers a comfortable apartment with one bedroom and a living room. Guests enjoy sea views, air-conditioning, and a balcony.

Modern Amenities

The property features a terrace, garden, and free WiFi. Additional amenities include a kitchenette, work desk, and streaming services.

Outdoor Spaces

Barbecue facilities are available for outdoor dining. Free on-site private parking ensures convenience.

Guest Favorites

Guests appreciate the location with stunning views, the breakfast provided by the property, and the attentive host. Nelson Airport is 19 mi away.

Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation is located in Ruby Bay.

This 1 Bedroom Apartment is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, View, and several others. This is a 4 star rated property and has over 91 reviews with the average score of 9.8 . Coming to Ruby Bay and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Apartment for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 1 Bedroom Apartment if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Ruby Bay. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation in Ruby Bay is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Apartment, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Apartment · Ruby Bay
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
376.74 ft², 1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Parking on site Parking on site Parking Parking Free parking Free parking Private Parking Private Parking Air conditioning Air conditioning Non-smoking rooms Non-smoking rooms Smoke-free property Smoke-free property Adults only Adults only Heating Heating Breakfast Breakfast
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
ParkingParking
Barbecue/Outdoor CookingBarbecue/Outdoor Cooking
ViewView
Guest Reviews

Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation Reviews

“Superb and heartily recommend”

Gerry · Aug 18, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“The word loft probably doesn't do the property justice, it was like a high end hotel room, large, very modern appointments with a fabulous view, very comfortable bed, totally quiet and very welcoming host.”

Miles · Aug 11, 2026 07:00:00 AM

“The view was spectacular. The room was very comfortable and clean. The host was very helpful. The location is excellent within easy reach of Mapua wharf and surrounding areas.”

Paul · Mar 21, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation policy
Non refundable
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation?
Check-in time for Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
03 / 08
Does the Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation have a swimming pool?
No, this Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation?
Best-rates for the Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation starts from $86 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
05 / 08
Is Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
06 / 08
Is the Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Check-in time for Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 10:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
No, this Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation starts from $86 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Barbecue/Outdoor Cooking, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is not considered to be a family-friendly property. As reported by the owner or manager, the apartment has not specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation indicates 1 day stay policy at this apartment. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Ruby Bay Loft Accommodation are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $86/ Night Best price guaranteed