Seaside Apartment | Apartment in Looe, England

1 Bedroom Apartment in Looe
9.5 · Exceptional 2 Reviews Stay & PlayPet Friendly
9.5Exceptional
Stay & Play
Balcony/Terrace
Child Friendly
Internet
Parking

Looe mornings, salt-bright light, a terrace for quiet pauses.

At this property
Balcony/TerraceChild FriendlyInternetParkingPet FriendlyViewSecurity/SafetySports/Activities

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

Credit card required, fireplace warmth, Hannafore 18-minute walk away

Seaside Apartment
Seaside Apartment
Arrival
Minimum check-in age 18, photo ID and credit card required
Design
1 bedroom, 1 bathroom with walk-in shower
Bath products
Walk-in shower, 1 bathroom
Tech
Free Wifi, TV, Internet
Bedrooms & Baths

One bedroom with a kitchen, seating area, and fireplace

ParkingStreet parkingWifi in all areasPet friendlySmoke-free propertyFishingBeachCyclingTerrace
Property Amenities

A garden, terrace, and free Wifi throughout

Pet Friendly
Sports/Activities
Child Friendly
Balcony/Terrace
Security/Safety
Parking
Guest Reviews

Seaside Apartment Reviews

Review Score: 9

Went 10 years ago to Looe, it didn’t disappoint, still a lovely town.

Debra · Jun 3, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are allowed upon request and charges may apply.
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at Seaside Apartment?
Can I bring a pet to Seaside Apartment?
Does Seaside Apartment have free WiFi?
Does the apartment have outdoor space?
What activities are available nearby?
01 / 05
Is parking available at Seaside Apartment?

Yes. Parking is available, including street parking.

02 / 05
Can I bring a pet to Seaside Apartment?

Yes. Pets are allowed upon request, and charges may apply.

03 / 05
Does Seaside Apartment have free WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

04 / 05
Does the apartment have outdoor space?

Yes. The property has a garden and a terrace.

05 / 05
What activities are available nearby?

You can enjoy golfing, cycling, and fishing in and around Looe. Beach access is also listed among the available activities.

More stays in Looe

All stays in Looe
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.5
Exceptional
( 13 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • View
    View
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $333 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $293 /Night
Apartment
9.3
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $245 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 9 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $256 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.8
Fabulous
( 583 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $202 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $328 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 5 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $201 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 33 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 5 Guests
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $314 /Night
$215/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal