3 Bedroom House in St. Ann's Bay, Richmond

Smart villa @ Richmond | House in St. Ann's Bay, Saint Ann

Map-icon20 Cactus Avenue, Richmond, Jamaica
7.7 · Very Good 24 reviews24 reviews Long-Stay FriendlyLong-Stay Friendly Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking PoolPool

Smart villa @ Richmond

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking Pool Pool View View Private Beach Private Beach Ocean View Ocean View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Guest Services Guest Services Breakfast Breakfast Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet Laundry Laundry

With Luminous Lagoon reachable in 30 miles, Smart villa @ Richmond provides accommodations, a restaurant, a private beach area, pool with a view, and a garden. This vacation home features air-conditioned accommodations with a terrace. Outdoor seating is also available at the vacation home. With free Wifi, this 3-bedroom vacation home offers a satellite flat-screen TV, a washing machine, and a fully equipped kitchen with a dishwasher and oven. Towels and bed linen are offered in the vacation home. For added privacy, the accommodation has a private entrance and is protected by full-day security. A mini-market is available at the vacation home. You can play table tennis and tennis at Smart villa @ Richmond. Outdoor play equipment is also available for guests at the accommodation. Sangster International Airport is 49 miles from the property.

Smart villa @ Richmond is located in Richmond.

This 3 Bedrooms House is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, and several others. This is a good star rated property and has over 24 reviews with the average score of 7.7 . Coming to Richmond and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this House for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 3 Bedrooms House if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Richmond. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This Smart villa @ Richmond in Richmond is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “Smart villa @ Richmond”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this House, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

House · Richmond
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
86.11 ft², 3 Bedrooms
Bath products
2 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Restaurant Restaurant Bar Bar Parking Parking Free parking Free parking Parking on site Parking on site Fitness center Fitness center Ping-pong Ping-pong Tennis court Tennis court Tennis equipment Tennis equipment Playground Playground
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
RestaurantRestaurant
BarBar
Guest Reviews

Smart villa @ Richmond Reviews

“Excellent surroundings in a lovely spot”

Mr Micah Edwards · Jan 9, 2025 08:00:00 AM

“Nice retreat”

Sadie Scott · Aug 18, 2024 07:00:00 AM

“Good space, friendly host and good location”

Brown · Aug 17, 2024 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation Policy
Free cancellation
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. you can use the special requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation, this property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties, managed by a private host
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this Smart villa @ Richmond pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at Smart villa @ Richmond?
Check-in time for Smart villa @ Richmond starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the Smart villa @ Richmond have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Smart villa @ Richmond has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in Smart villa @ Richmond?
Best-rates for the Smart villa @ Richmond starts from $210 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, View, Private Beach, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is Smart villa @ Richmond a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the Smart villa @ Richmond wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Smart villa @ Richmond has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Smart villa @ Richmond?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Smart villa @ Richmond indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for Smart villa @ Richmond?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Smart villa @ Richmond are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for Smart villa @ Richmond starts counting from 3:00 PM and check-out is until 12:00 PM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

Yes, this Smart villa @ Richmond has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the Smart villa @ Richmond starts from $210 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, Pool, View, Private Beach, Ocean View, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Wellness Facilities, Restaurant, Bar, Guest Services, Breakfast, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this house good or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the house has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the Smart villa @ Richmond has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Smart villa @ Richmond indicates 1 day stay policy at this house. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Smart villa @ Richmond are as follows: Free cancellation Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of St. Ann's Bay

Every few blocks, a different St. Ann's Bay.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $210/ Night Best price guaranteed