1 Bedroom Cottage in Llandyrnog, Denbigh

Tall Trees | Cottage in Llandyrnog, Wales

Map-iconTall Trees Llandyrnog, Denbigh, LL16 4LT, United Kingdom
New Pet FriendlyPet Friendly PoolPool Child FriendlyChild Friendly ParkingParking TVTV

Tall Trees

At this property
Parking Parking Pet Friendly Pet Friendly Pool Pool TV TV Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Security/Safety Security/Safety Sports/Activities Sports/Activities Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet Kitchen Kitchen Laundry Laundry

Close to fishing, a golf course, and more, this family-friendly cottage brings it all within reach. With convenient onsite parking, you'll be ready to make the 5-minute drive to Gower Area of Outstanding Natural Beauty or the 11-minute drive to Clwydian Range And Dee Valley.

Relax in the private hot tub or sip a drink in the garden of this cottage. As for the great indoors, you can come inside and enjoy the free WiFi and flat-screen TV.

The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator and a dishwasher, as well as an electric kettle, cookware, and a toaster. And there's a washing machine, so you can even pack a bit lighter. Other amenities include heating and wardrobe or closet.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Cottage · Denbigh
Arrival
Check-in start time: 4:00 pm; check-in end time: 11:00 pm
Design
1 Bedroom
Bath products
1 Bathroom
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Heating Heating Shower Shower 6 bathrooms 6 bathrooms 6 bedrooms 6 bedrooms Electric kettle Electric kettle Toaster Toaster Cookware/dishes/utensils Cookware/dishes/utensils Dishwasher Dishwasher Refrigerator Refrigerator Washing machine Washing machine
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
KitchenKitchen
ParkingParking
Pet FriendlyPet Friendly
TVTV

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
Check-in start time: 4:00 pm; check-in end time: 11:00 pm
Check-out
Check-out before 10:00 am
Pet Policy
Pets allowed service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Child Policy
Children are welcome.
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 07
Is this Tall Trees pet-friendly for guests?
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
02 / 07
Does the Tall Trees have a swimming pool?
Yes, this Tall Trees has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
03 / 07
How much does it cost per night to stay in Tall Trees?
Best-rates for the Tall Trees starts from $2,587 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
04 / 07
Is Tall Trees a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this cottage 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the cottage has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
05 / 07
Is the Tall Trees wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the Tall Trees has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
06 / 07
What is the minimum night stay policy for the Tall Trees?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Tall Trees indicates 1 day stay policy at this cottage. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
07 / 07
What cancellation policy is in place for Tall Trees?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Tall Trees are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Yes, pets are allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.
Yes, this Tall Trees has a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.
Best-rates for the Tall Trees starts from $2,587 per night with includes Parking, Pet Friendly, Pool, TV, Balcony/Terrace, Security/Safety, Sports/Activities, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet, Kitchen, Laundry with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this cottage 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the cottage has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.
Based on the information received from our partner, the Tall Trees has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the Tall Trees indicates 1 day stay policy at this cottage. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the Tall Trees are as follows: Cancellation policy Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
US $2,587/ Night Best price guaranteed