The Cosy Loft | Apartment in Dunkerque Centre, Dunkirk

2 Bedroom Apartment in Dunkerque Centre, Dunkerque
9.2 · Exceptional 151 Reviews 2 Bedrooms1 Bathroom6 Guests
9.2Exceptional
Internet
Laundry
View
Wheelchair Accessible
Accessibility

Dunkerque Centre mornings, soft light, a fully equipped kitchen.

At this property
InternetLaundryViewWheelchair AccessibleAccessibilitySecurity/SafetySports/ActivitiesRestaurantGuest ServicesEntertainmentHeating

The Cosy Loft places you in Dunkerque with an easy link to the city’s familiar anchors, including Plage de Marsouin et du Casino, Dunkerque Train Station, and the Belfry of the Saint-Eloi's Church. It is also 13 miles from Plopsaland De Panne and 27 miles from Calais Railway Station, giving this apartment a practical base for staying local or heading farther out. In Dunkerque, the setting keeps your plans straightforward and your arrival simple.

This Apartments stay is designed for a fuller everyday rhythm, with 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a fully equipped kitchen that includes a dishwasher and an oven. A washing machine adds convenience for longer stays, while bed linen and towels are provided. After a day in the city, you can settle in with the flat-screen TV and streaming services, or make the kitchen the center of an unhurried evening.

Arrival is handled with ease through a 24-hour front desk and private check-in and check-out. Free Wifi is available throughout the property, and the apartment offers facilities for disabled guests. The Cosy Loft also includes laundry service, along with heating and other practical features that support a comfortable stay where available. The result is a stay that feels calm, functional, and easy to return to between plans.

From here, you can move through Dunkerque with confidence, whether your day starts at the station, continues near the church, or leads you toward one of the nearby points of interest. The Cosy Loft keeps the experience grounded in convenience and pace, with the kind of everyday comfort that stays with you after you leave.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, heating, Plage de Marsouin et du Casino, 13 miles

The Cosy Loft
The Cosy Loft
Arrival
Minimum age for check-in: 18
Design
2 bedrooms, upper and lower floors
Bath products
1 bathroom, Hair dryer
Tech
Free Wifi, flat-screen TV, streaming services
Bedrooms & Baths

Two-bedroom layout with kitchen and in-unit laundry

24-hour front deskPrivate check-in/outLaundryNon-smoking roomsFamily roomsWifi in all areasHeatingSmoke-free property
Property Amenities

24-hour front desk, free WiFi, and accessible entry throughout

Sports/Activities
View
Guest Services
Wheelchair Accessible
Restaurant
Laundry
Guest Reviews

The Cosy Loft Reviews

Review Score: 10

This is a superb apartment, well decorated with loads of space. It really has everything you could possibly need includi

Shona · Aug 2, 2025 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Perfect

Rogowski · Jan 19, 2025 08:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Absolutely brilliant! One of the best bookings on our trip through Europe.

Paul · Jan 10, 2025 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Does The Cosy Loft have free WiFi?
Is The Cosy Loft accessible for guests with disabilities?
How many bedrooms does The Cosy Loft have?
Are pets allowed at The Cosy Loft?
Does The Cosy Loft offer laundry services?
Is there a front desk at The Cosy Loft?
01 / 06
Does The Cosy Loft have free WiFi?

Yes. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

02 / 06
Is The Cosy Loft accessible for guests with disabilities?

Yes. The apartment offers facilities for disabled guests and is wheelchair accessible.

03 / 06
How many bedrooms does The Cosy Loft have?

2 bedrooms. One is on the upper floor and the other is on the lower floor.

04 / 06
Are pets allowed at The Cosy Loft?

No. Pets are not allowed.

05 / 06
Does The Cosy Loft offer laundry services?

Yes. The apartment includes a washing machine and laundry service.

06 / 06
Is there a front desk at The Cosy Loft?

Yes. The property has a 24-hour front desk and private check-in and check-out.

More stays in Dunkerque Centre

All stays in Dunkerque Centre
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 834 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • EV Charge Station
    EV Charge Station
More amenities
US $165 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.2
Excellent
( 7 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Private Beach
    Private Beach
  • Oceanfront
    Oceanfront
More amenities
US $206 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.0
Excellent
( 1 Review )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 2 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Security/Safety
    Security/Safety
US $70 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
9.1
Exceptional
( 977 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $149 /Night
Hotel
8.3
Excellent
( 364 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $180 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.0
Excellent
( 8 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $102 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.2
Exceptional
( 151 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • View
    View
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $109 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-3
8.2
Excellent
( 30 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • View
    View
More amenities
US $100 /Night
US $109/ night Best price guaranteed