20 Bedroom Bed & Breakfast in Rasulgarh, Bhubaneshwar

The Ginger Inn | Bed & Breakfast in Rasulgarh, Odisha

Map-iconPlot No 3451(c)/6598, Palasuni, Near DTDC Courier, Bhubaneshwar, 751010, India
8.5 · Fabulous 162 reviews162 reviews Air ConditionerAir Conditioner ParkingParking ViewView Balcony/TerraceBalcony/Terrace

The Ginger Inn

At this property
Air Conditioner Air Conditioner Parking Parking View View Balcony/Terrace Balcony/Terrace Wellness Facilities Wellness Facilities Bar Bar Child Friendly Child Friendly Heating Heating Internet Internet

Comfortable Accommodations

The Ginger Inn in Bhubaneshwar offers comfortable bedrooms with private bathrooms. Each room features air-conditioning, a balcony or terrace, and a city view.

Relaxing Facilities

Guests can unwind in the sauna, enjoy the garden, and relax on the terrace. The bar provides a perfect spot for socializing. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

Convenient Amenities

The inn includes a dining area, tea and coffee maker, and free toiletries. Additional amenities include a TV and free on-site private parking.

Accessible Location

Located 5 mi from Biju Patnaik International Airport, the property is located near DTDC Courier. Reception staff speak English and Hindi.

The Ginger Inn is located in Bhubaneshwar.

This 20 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast is suitable for tourists and travelers. It has several amenities that would guarantee your comfort. These amenities include: Air Conditioner, Parking, View, and several others. This is a 3 star rated property and has over 162 reviews with the average score of 8.5 . Coming to Bhubaneshwar and needing a place to stay? Be it for work or for leisure, consider staying at this Bed & Breakfast for your next visit, you will surely love it.

You can check the reviews and description of this 20 Bedrooms Bed & Breakfast if you want to learn more about this Sonder place in Bhubaneshwar. These details are authentic, as they are provided by our partner, booking.com.

This The Ginger Inn in Bhubaneshwar is well equipped and has all facilities that have been listed below. Please note that these details were shared to us by booking.com for the listed “The Ginger Inn”. We solely rely on their shared details and are regarded as “accurate”. If you have any concerns about the information or accuracy describing this Bed & Breakfast, please let us know.

Arrivals & Check-in

Contactless check-in, practical layout, settle straight in

Bed & Breakfast · Bhubaneshwar
Arrival
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Design
215.28 ft², 20 Bedrooms
Bath products
2 Bathrooms
Tech
WiFi and entertainment where listed in amenities
Bedrooms & Baths

Compact stay with a practical layout

Bar Bar Parking on site Parking on site Parking Parking Private Parking Private Parking Free parking Free parking Sauna Sauna Wifi in all areas Wifi in all areas Heating Heating Air conditioning Air conditioning Internet Internet
Property Amenities

Comforts and facilities at this stay

Air ConditionerAir Conditioner
InternetInternet
Child FriendlyChild Friendly
ParkingParking
BarBar
Wellness FacilitiesWellness Facilities
Guest Reviews

The Ginger Inn Reviews

“Behaviour of staff is very good and rooms are clean”

Munna · Jun 15, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

Check-in
The minimum age for check-in is 18
Cancellation Policy
Non refundable
Pet Policy
Pets are not allowed
Stay length
1 Night minimum.
Other Policy
Managed by a private host
Booking
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia — you get their booking protections and support.

FAQs

Frequently asked questions

01 / 08
Is this The Ginger Inn pet-friendly for guests?
No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

02 / 08
What time is check-in & check-out at The Ginger Inn?
Check-in time for The Ginger Inn starts counting from 11:00 AM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

03 / 08
Does the The Ginger Inn have a swimming pool?
No, this The Ginger Inn does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

04 / 08
How much does it cost per night to stay in The Ginger Inn?
Best-rates for the The Ginger Inn starts from $15 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, View, Balcony/Terrace, Wellness Facilities, Bar, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

05 / 08
Is The Ginger Inn a family-friendly place to stay?
Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this bed & breakfast 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the bed & breakfast has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

06 / 08
Is the The Ginger Inn wheelchair accessible or offer services for disabled guests?
Based on the information received from our partner, the The Ginger Inn has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

07 / 08
What is the minimum night stay policy for the The Ginger Inn?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the The Ginger Inn indicates 1 day stay policy at this bed & breakfast. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

08 / 08
What cancellation policy is in place for The Ginger Inn?
Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the The Ginger Inn are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, pets are not allowed at this property. Check the guest reviews to learn what guests had to share.

Check-in time for The Ginger Inn starts counting from 11:00 AM and check-out is until 11:00 AM. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.

No, this The Ginger Inn does not have a swimming pool. Check the Facility Overview section for details about the pool and other available facilities.

Best-rates for the The Ginger Inn starts from $15 per night with includes Air Conditioner, Parking, View, Balcony/Terrace, Wellness Facilities, Bar, Child Friendly, Heating, Internet with all other facilities. Sonder is dedicated to ensuring every traveler enjoys a comfortable and exceptional stay, whether traveling solo, with a partner, with a pet, or with the whole family.

Based on the information we have received from the owner or our partner, this is considered to be a family-friendly property. Families have rated this bed & breakfast 3 stars or guests have recommended them suitable for families. As reported by the owner or manager, the bed & breakfast has specified that children are welcome. Please see details about suitability for your family or inquire with the property to learn more.

Based on the information received from our partner, the The Ginger Inn has not specified they are wheelchair accessible. Likewise, there is not an elevator specified as being available at the property. Specific accessibility details may be addressed in the property details section of this page.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, the The Ginger Inn indicates 1 day stay policy at this bed & breakfast. Guests are cautioned that the minimum stay policy may differ based on seasonality or availability and may be at the discretion of the owner or manager.

Based on the information reported by the owner or manager, details for the cancellation policy for the The Ginger Inn are as follows: Non refundable Guests are cautioned that the cancellation policy may differ based on seasonality, availability, or current travel restrictions. Guests should also be aware that this policy may be subject to change and should be confirmed prior to booking. More details may be available on this page in the property description. However, early check-in or late check-out can sometimes be negotiated between the guest and the owner or the manager of this property.
Neighborhoods of Rasulgarh

Every few blocks, a different Rasulgarh.

From historic streets to leafy waterfront, each neighborhood offers its own way
to spend a day in the city.

US $15/ Night Best price guaranteed