The lrish House | Apartment in New Orleans, Louisiana

12 Bedroom Apartment in New Orleans
8.0 · Excellent 2 Reviews 12 Bedrooms6 Bathrooms30 Guests
8.0Excellent
Air Conditioner
Child Friendly
Internet
Parking
Security/Safety

New Orleans mornings, pale light, air-conditioned rooms, free Wifi, private parking.

At this property
Air ConditionerChild FriendlyInternetParkingSecurity/SafetyGuest Services

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

Private check-in, air-conditioned rooms, Morial Convention Center 17-minute walk

The lrish House
The lrish House
Arrival
Minimum age 21, ID and credit card required
Design
Air conditioning, family rooms
Bath products
Private bathroom, Shower
Tech
Free Wifi · Flat-screen TV · Washing machine
Bedrooms & Baths

Units with washer, private bath, and kitchen options

Private ParkingParking on siteParkingSmoke-free propertyAir conditioningWifi in all areasNon-smoking roomsFamily roomsInternetWifi
Property Amenities

Air conditioning, free Wifi, and parking by the entrance

Security/Safety
Guest Services
Parking
Internet
Air Conditioner
Child Friendly
Guest Reviews

The lrish House Reviews

Review Score: 8

Pristine, comfortable, well-equipped, great price, right at streetcar stop to the French Quarter

· Dec 16, 2025 08:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 21
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are not allowed
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Is parking available at The lrish House?
Does The lrish House have free WiFi?
Are pets allowed at The lrish House?
What is the minimum age to check in?
Do the apartments have kitchen facilities?
01 / 05
Is parking available at The lrish House?

Yes, private parking can be arranged for an additional charge. Parking is available on site.

02 / 05
Does The lrish House have free WiFi?

Yes, free WiFi is available. You also have internet access throughout the property.

03 / 05
Are pets allowed at The lrish House?

No, pets are not allowed.

04 / 05
What is the minimum age to check in?

The minimum age for check-in is 21. Guests also need to show a photo ID and credit card at check-in.

05 / 05
Do the apartments have kitchen facilities?

Yes, some rooms include a fully equipped kitchen. All units have a kettle, a private bathroom with a shower, a washing machine, and a flat-screen TV.

More stays in New Orleans

All stays in New Orleans
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.6
Exceptional
( 5 Reviews )
4 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 8 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Pool
    Pool
More amenities
US $540 /Night
Hotel
10.0
Exceptional
( 1 Review )
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $424 /Night
Condo
9.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $370 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-3
8.3
Excellent
( 229 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
More amenities
US $181 /Night
Hotel
10.0
Exceptional
( 3 Reviews )
  • Private Pool
    Private Pool
  • Hot Tub
    Hot Tub
More amenities
US $867 /Night
Condo
8.8
Fabulous
( 11 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $370 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
9.9
Exceptional
( 60 Reviews )
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $945 /Night
Hotel
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 298 Reviews )
  • Breakfast
    Breakfast
  • Parking
    Parking
More amenities
US $146 /Night
$274/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal