The Verse | Apartment in Merces

15 Bedroom Apartment in Merces
9.7 · Exceptional 104 Reviews Pet Friendly
9.7Exceptional
Pet Friendly
Air Conditioner
Breakfast
Child Friendly
Internet

Merces mornings, pale window light, air conditioning, steady inside.

At this property
Air ConditionerBreakfastChild FriendlyInternetParkingPet FriendlyFireplace/HeatingBarGuest Services

Located in Little Italy, Kasa Little Italy puts the neighborhood’s cafes, galleries, and waterfront right outside the door. Amtrak’s Santa Fe Depot is a 6-minute walk away, San Diego International is a quick 7-minute drive, and the USS Midway Museum is just 9 minutes from your suite.Once you get back, unwind on the balcony most units feature, or head down to the pool and fitness center for a change of scenery. Every suite comes with free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and cashless, contactless self check-in via the virtual front desk. A private bathroom, single-room air conditioning, and a full kitchen are featured in every 42–91 m² suite or studio. King beds furnish the 1-bedroom suites, while studios pair a queen with a sofa bed, and select studios add a soaking bathtub. Full toiletries are stocked throughout, and thanks to the in-unit washer and dryer, you’ll be able to travel light.

Arrivals & Check-in

24-hour front desk, air conditioning, Rossio Square 18-minute walk away

The Verse
The Verse
Arrival
Photo ID and credit card required at check-in
Design
Air-conditioned units, fully equipped kitchen with dining area
Bath products
Private bathroom, Shower, Towels and bed linen
Tech
Free Wifi, Flat-screen TV, WiFi in all areas
Bedrooms & Baths

Comfortable apartments with soundproofing and fully equipped kitchens

ParkingNon-smoking roomsAir conditioningFamily roomsPet friendlySoundproof roomsWifi in all areasHeatingBar
Property Amenities

Air conditioning, free Wifi, and breakfast off the lobby

Guest Services
Bar
Breakfast
Child Friendly
Air Conditioner
Fireplace/Heating
Guest Reviews

The Verse Reviews

Review Score: 10

Chic hotel, great service, perfect location

Sian · May 11, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

It was amazing!!

Sandra · May 3, 2026 07:00:00 AM
Review Score: 10

Lee · Apr 26, 2026 07:00:00 AM

Good to know · before you book.

The minimum age for check-in is 18
Check-out times are not specified by the property
Pets are allowed upon request and charges may apply.
No child policy specified by the property
1-night minimum. No fixed check-in day.
Discover and compare here; reserve with a trusted partner.

Bookings fulfilled by Booking.com, Vrbo, or Expedia you get their booking protections and support.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Does The Verse have parking?
Is The Verse pet friendly?
Is breakfast included at The Verse?
Does The Verse offer free WiFi?
Can guests under 18 check in at The Verse?
01 / 05
Does The Verse have parking?

Yes, parking is available. This can make arrivals by car simpler while you stay in Merces.

02 / 05
Is The Verse pet friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed upon request and subject to approval. A pet fee of 150 EUR per night applies, and pets must weigh 10 kg or less.

03 / 05
Is breakfast included at The Verse?

Yes, the rates include accommodations and breakfast. It is served daily in the apartment between 07:30 and 09:30, with vegan and gluten-free options available upon prior request.

04 / 05
Does The Verse offer free WiFi?

Yes, free WiFi is available throughout the property. You can stay connected in your apartment and in common areas.

05 / 05
Can guests under 18 check in at The Verse?

No, the minimum age for check-in is 18. Guests under 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian.

More stays in Merces

All stays in Merces
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.6
Fabulous
( 369 Reviews )
19 Bedrooms 15 Bathrooms 62 Guests
  • Parking
    Parking
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $158 /Night
Apartment
10.0
Exceptional
( 2 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $351 /Night
Apartment
8.0
Excellent
( 9 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
More amenities
US $202 /Night
Apartment
9.6
Exceptional
( 9 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 4 Guests
  • Balcony/Terrace
    Balcony/Terrace
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $113 /Night
Apartment
9.8
Exceptional
( 6 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 6 Guests
  • Kitchen
    Kitchen
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
More amenities
US $487 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.0
Excellent
( 256 Reviews )
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom 6 Guests
  • Internet
    Internet
  • Accessibility
    Accessibility
More amenities
US $175 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
9.0
Exceptional
( 67 Reviews )
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms 7 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $204 /Night
Apartment
star-icons-4
8.1
Excellent
( 49 Reviews )
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 3 Guests
  • Air Conditioner
    Air Conditioner
  • Internet
    Internet
More amenities
US $261 /Night
$374/ nightBest price guaranteed
View Deal